Adult Sailing

2015 Overall Regular Series

2015 Overall Regular Series

Regular Series held at Kelowna Yacht Club April 29 – August 26 2015

 

Overall — Regular Series

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 B1 B2 B3 B4 C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 D1 D3 Total Nett
1st Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 42.0 31.0
2nd Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 33.0
3rd Fleet 1 Ghost Rider 727 Henderson SR 27 Hardisty, Kent 112 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 64.0 48.0
4th Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 62.0 49.0
5th Fleet 1 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 122 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 69.0 54.0
6th Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 75.0 60.0
7th Fleet 1 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 95.0 81.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 B1 B2 B3 B4 C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 D1 D3 Total Nett
1st Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 159 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 26.0
2nd Fleet 2 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 53.0 37.0
3rd Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 58.0 40.0
4th Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 57.0 46.0
5th Fleet 2 Supernova 49535 Laser 28 Simmons, Rod 144 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 86.0 68.0
6th Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 98.0 80.0
7th Fleet 2 Nitro 41226 Soveral 27 Lermer, Leonard 148 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 107.0 89.0
8th Fleet 2 Animal Manor 77598 Schock 30/30 Vance, Mitch 135 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 133.0 115.0

Santana 525 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 B1 B2 B3 B4 C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 D1 D3 Total Nett
1st Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 35.0 27.0
2nd Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Hayward, Gillian 195 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (12.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 58.0 33.0
3rd Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 58.0 42.0
4th Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ 99.0 77.0
5th Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 5.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 103.0 81.0
6th Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 4.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 104.0 86.0
7th Santana 525 Schock Therapy 252 Santana 525 Halperin, Frank 195 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 123.0 97.0
8th Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 124.0 98.0
9th Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 132.0 106.0
10th Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 149.0 123.0
11th Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 151.0 125.0
12th Santana 525 Fire Sail 59194 Santana 525 Cameron, Gray 195 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 202.0 176.0

Fleet 4 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 B1 B2 B3 B4 C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 D1 D3 Total Nett
1st Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
2nd Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 221 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 45.0 33.0
3rd Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 63.0 46.0
4th Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 66.0 53.0
5th Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 186 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 3.0 93.0 73.0
6th Fleet 4 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23 DSA Okanagan 187 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 84.0
7th Fleet 4 Swampfox 2051 Tanzer 22 Adams, Ray 246 7.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 111.0 91.0
8th Fleet 4 Lady Anne 313 Kelt 7.6 Payne, Gregory 204 7.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 149.0 129.0
9th Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 0 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 225 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 152.0 132.0

White Sails Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF A3 A4 A5 B2 B4 C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 D1 D3 Total Nett
1st White Sails Freizeitz 3 US 21 Kreitz, Edgar 235 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 25.0
2nd White Sails Spoiler 453 Santana 20 Perkins, Derek 259 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 29.0
3rd White Sails Blues in Sea 00000 Columbia 30 Barber, Stephen 174 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 44.0 44.0