Results- 2015 Blossom Time Regatta

2015 Blossom Time Regatta Race Results

and what a beautiful day it was! These shots were taken around 3 pm with a nice breeze out of the north. See your boat? Send Al Cotton an email and I’ll send you a copy. alcotton@shaw.ca

Posted by Kelowna Yacht Club on Sunday, May 17, 2015

Blossom Time Regatta Overall

BT 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 Total Nett
1st BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd BT 1 TBD J29 18506 Russelle, Dave 122 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th BT 1 Ghost Rider SR 27 727 Hardisty, Kent 112 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
5th BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
6th BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
7th BT 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 34.0 27.0
8th BT 1 Tadpole Mini Dix 650 — 21 815 Cavers, Don 114 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 40.0 32.0

BT 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 Total Nett
1st BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd BT 2 Saint Vitus Dance Andrews 26 97408 McGregor, Andy 143 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
3rd BT 2 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
4th BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Goldstone, Greig 136 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
5th BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
6th BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 140 5.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 29.0 19.0
7th BT 2 Rocket Therapy Pocket Rocket 22 12 McEachern, Don 153 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 30.0 21.0
8th BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 159 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 25.0
9th BT 2 Animal Manor Santana 30-30 77598 Preston, John 135 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 32.0

BT 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 Total Nett
1st BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Sharpes, John 179 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd BT 3 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David 196 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
3rd BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 22.0 14.0
4th BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
5th BT 3 Blowin’ in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DSQ) 7.0 4.0 26.0 16.0
6th BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
7th BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 221 6.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
8th BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 Jennings, Matthew 186 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 34.0 26.0
9th BT 3 Lady Anne Kelt 7.6 313 Payne, Gregory 210 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 46.0 36.0

BT 525 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 Total Nett
1st BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Hayward, Gillian 195 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd BT 525 Mystique Santana 525 77039 Enns, Lyle 195 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
3rd BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
4th BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 24.0 16.0
5th BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
6th BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 27.0 19.0
7th BT 525 Righteous Indignation Santana 525 67225 McDonell, Bob 195 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 31.0 24.0
8th BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 34.0 25.0

BTR1 – BT 1 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: 3 — SDAX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 0.43.16 0.38.16 0.33.19 99 4.704 kn 1.0
2 BT 1 TBD J29 18506 Russelle, Dave 122 0.45.45 0.40.45 0.34.39 148.667 4.417 kn 2.0
3 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 0.44.20 0.39.20 0.34.50 120.333 4.576 kn 3.0
4 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 0.45.35 0.40.35 0.35.38 145.333 4.435 kn 4.0
5 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 0.47.29 0.42.29 0.37.32 183.333 4.237 kn 5.0
6 BT 1 Ghost Rider SR 27 727 Hardisty, Kent 112 0.48.44 0.43.44 0.38.08 208.333 4.116 kn 6.0
7 BT 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 0.50.15 0.45.15 0.39.18 238.667 3.978 kn 7.0
8 BT 1 Tadpole Mini Dix 650 — 21 815 Cavers, Don 114 1.01.50 0.56.50 0.51.08 470.333 3.167 kn 8.0

BTR2 – BT 1 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.45.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 TBD J29 18506 Russelle, Dave 122 2.24.04 0.39.04 0.35.00 122 3.072 kn 1.0
2 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 2.23.31 0.38.31 0.35.13 105.5 3.116 kn 2.0
3 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 2.24.50 0.39.50 0.36.50 145 3.013 kn 3.0
4 BT 1 Ghost Rider SR 27 727 Hardisty, Kent 112 2.26.09 0.41.09 0.37.25 184.5 2.916 kn 4.0
5 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 2.26.20 0.41.20 0.38.02 190 2.903 kn 5.0
6 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 2.34.04 0.49.04 0.45.46 422 2.446 kn 6.0
7 BT 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 2.36.06 0.51.06 0.47.08 483 2.348 kn 7.0
8 BT 1 Tadpole Mini Dix 650 — 21 815 Cavers, Don 114 2.58.00 1.13.00 1.09.12 1140 1.644 kn 8.0

BTR3 – BT 1 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 3.35.45 0.30.45 0.27.45 90 3.902 kn 1.0
2 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 3.36.10 0.31.10 0.27.52 102.5 3.85 kn 2.0
3 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 3.37.38 0.32.38 0.29.20 146.5 3.677 kn 3.0
4 BT 1 Ghost Rider SR 27 727 Hardisty, Kent 112 3.38.08 0.33.08 0.29.24 161.5 3.622 kn 4.0
5 BT 1 TBD J29 18506 Russelle, Dave 122 3.41.36 0.36.36 0.32.32 265.5 3.279 kn 5.0
6 BT 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 3.41.37 0.36.37 0.32.39 266 3.277 kn 6.0
7 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 3.43.30 0.38.30 0.35.12 322.5 3.117 kn 7.0
8 BT 1 Tadpole Mini Dix 650 — 21 815 Cavers, Don 114 3.46.42 0.41.42 0.37.54 418.5 2.878 kn 8.0

BTR4 – BT 1 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.15.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 4.41.21 0.26.21 0.23.03 99 4.554 kn 1.0
2 BT 1 Ghost Rider SR 27 727 Hardisty, Kent 112 4.46.40 0.31.40 0.27.56 258.5 3.789 kn 2.0
3 BT 1 TBD J29 18506 Russelle, Dave 122 4.47.07 0.32.07 0.28.03 272 3.736 kn 3.0
4 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 4.47.14 0.32.14 0.28.56 275.5 3.723 kn 4.0
5 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 4.47.42 0.32.42 0.29.24 289.5 3.67 kn 5.0
6 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 4.47.26 0.32.26 0.29.26 281.5 3.7 kn 6.0
7 BT 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 4.55.23 0.40.23 0.36.25 520 2.972 kn 7.0
8 BT 1 Tadpole Mini Dix 650 — 21 815 Cavers, Don 114 4.56.38 0.41.38 0.37.50 557.5 2.882 kn 8.0

BTR5 – BT 1 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.05.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: 1 — SEBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 5.38.06 0.33.06 0.28.36 90 5.438 kn 1.0
2 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 5.38.35 0.33.35 0.28.38 99.667 5.36 kn 2.0
3 BT 1 Ghost Rider SR 27 727 Hardisty, Kent 112 5.39.21 0.34.21 0.28.45 115 5.24 kn 3.0
4 BT 1 TBD J29 18506 Russelle, Dave 122 5.40.33 0.35.33 0.29.27 139 5.063 kn 4.0
5 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 5.39.45 0.34.45 0.29.48 123 5.18 kn 5.0
6 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 5.41.19 0.36.19 0.31.22 154.333 4.956 kn 6.0
7 BT 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 5.47.10 0.42.10 0.36.13 271.333 4.269 kn 7.0
8 BT 1 Tadpole Mini Dix 650 — 21 815 Cavers, Don 114 6.00.42 0.55.42 0.50.00 542 3.232 kn 8.0

BTR1 – BT 2 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: 3 — SDAX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Goldstone, Greig 136 0.54.30 0.44.30 0.37.42 136 4.045 kn 1.0
2 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 0.55.20 0.45.20 0.37.44 152.667 3.971 kn 2.0
3 BT 2 Saint Vitus Dance Andrews 26 97408 McGregor, Andy 143 0.55.34 0.45.34 0.38.25 157.333 3.95 kn 3.0
4 BT 2 Rocket Therapy Pocket Rocket 22 12 McEachern, Don 153 0.56.40 0.46.40 0.39.01 179.333 3.857 kn 4.0
5 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 140 0.57.48 0.47.48 0.40.48 202 3.766 kn 5.0
6 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 0.58.10 0.48.10 0.41.07 209.333 3.737 kn 6.0
7 BT 2 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 1.01.03 0.51.03 0.42.33 267 3.526 kn 7.0
8 BT 2 Animal Manor Santana 30-30 77598 Preston, John 135 1.01.57 0.51.57 0.45.12 285 3.465 kn 8.0
9 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 159 1.05.04 0.55.04 0.47.07 347.333 3.269 kn 9.0

BTR2 – BT 2 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.30.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 2.06.14 0.36.14 0.31.10 152 3.312 kn 1.0
2 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 2.07.24 0.37.24 0.32.42 187 3.209 kn 2.0
3 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 159 2.08.28 0.38.28 0.33.10 219 3.12 kn 3.0
4 BT 2 Saint Vitus Dance Andrews 26 97408 McGregor, Andy 143 2.08.08 0.38.08 0.33.22 209 3.147 kn 4.0
5 BT 2 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 2.09.44 0.39.44 0.34.04 257 3.02 kn 5.0
6 BT 2 Rocket Therapy Pocket Rocket 22 12 McEachern, Don 153 2.10.18 0.40.18 0.35.12 274 2.978 kn 6.0
7 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 140 2.12.16 0.42.16 0.37.36 333 2.839 kn 7.0
8 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Goldstone, Greig 136 2.15.31 0.45.31 0.40.59 430.5 2.636 kn 8.0
9 BT 2 Animal Manor Santana 30-30 77598 Preston, John 135 2.18.34 0.48.34 0.44.04 522 2.471 kn 9.0

BTR3 – BT 2 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.50.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 3.37.04 0.47.04 0.42.00 152 2.55 kn 1.0
2 BT 2 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 3.38.42 0.48.42 0.43.02 201 2.464 kn 2.0
3 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 140 3.39.37 0.49.37 0.44.57 228.5 2.419 kn 3.0
4 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 3.40.08 0.50.08 0.45.26 244 2.394 kn 4.0
5 BT 2 Saint Vitus Dance Andrews 26 97408 McGregor, Andy 143 3.41.10 0.51.10 0.46.24 275 2.345 kn 5.0
6 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Goldstone, Greig 136 3.42.42 0.52.42 0.48.10 321 2.277 kn 6.0
7 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 159 3.44.06 0.54.06 0.48.48 363 2.218 kn 7.0
8 BT 2 Animal Manor Santana 30-30 77598 Preston, John 135 3.44.32 0.54.32 0.50.02 376 2.2 kn 8.0
9 BT 2 Rocket Therapy Pocket Rocket 22 12 McEachern, Don 153 3.47.36 0.57.36 0.52.30 468 2.083 kn 9.0

BTR4 – BT 2 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.20.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 4.52.02 0.32.02 0.26.58 152 3.746 kn 1.0
2 BT 2 Saint Vitus Dance Andrews 26 97408 McGregor, Andy 143 4.52.49 0.32.49 0.28.03 175.5 3.657 kn 2.0
3 BT 2 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 4.54.13 0.34.13 0.28.33 217.5 3.507 kn 3.0
4 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 140 4.54.25 0.34.25 0.29.45 223.5 3.487 kn 4.0
5 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 4.54.39 0.34.39 0.29.57 230.5 3.463 kn 5.0
6 BT 2 Rocket Therapy Pocket Rocket 22 12 McEachern, Don 153 4.57.08 0.37.08 0.32.02 305 3.232 kn 6.0
7 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Goldstone, Greig 136 4.57.32 0.37.32 0.33.00 317 3.197 kn 7.0
8 BT 2 Animal Manor Santana 30-30 77598 Preston, John 135 4.58.35 0.38.35 0.34.05 348.5 3.11 kn 8.0
9 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 159 5.00.07 0.40.07 0.34.49 394.5 2.991 kn 9.0

BTR5 – BT 2 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.10.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: 1 — SEBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Saint Vitus Dance Andrews 26 97408 McGregor, Andy 143 5.49.13 0.39.13 0.32.04 143 4.59 kn 1.0
2 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Goldstone, Greig 136 5.49.05 0.39.05 0.32.17 140.333 4.606 kn 2.0
3 BT 2 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 5.50.48 0.40.48 0.32.18 174.667 4.412 kn 3.0
4 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 5.50.03 0.40.03 0.32.27 159.667 4.494 kn 4.0
5 BT 2 Rocket Therapy Pocket Rocket 22 12 McEachern, Don 153 5.51.28 0.41.28 0.33.49 188 4.341 kn 5.0
6 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 159 5.52.31 0.42.31 0.34.34 209 4.234 kn 6.0
7 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 5.51.51 0.41.51 0.34.48 195.667 4.301 kn 7.0
8 BT 2 Animal Manor Santana 30-30 77598 Preston, John 135 5.54.32 0.44.32 0.37.47 249.333 4.042 kn 8.0
9 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 140   DNF       10.0

BTR1 – BT 3 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: bBT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: 3 — SDAX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 1.13.04 0.58.04 0.47.31 211 3.1 kn 1.0
2 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Sharpes, John 179 1.12.22 0.57.22 0.48.25 197 3.138 kn 2.0
3 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.15.01 1.00.01 0.48.28 250 2.999 kn 3.0
4 BT 3 Blowin’ in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 1.12.54 0.57.54 0.48.57 207.667 3.109 kn 4.0
5 BT 3 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David 196 1.14.02 0.59.02 0.49.14 230.333 3.049 kn 5.0
6 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 221 1.18.51 1.03.51 0.52.48 326.667 2.819 kn 6.0
7 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.18.54 1.03.54 0.53.00 327.667 2.817 kn 7.0
8 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 Jennings, Matthew 186 1.19.05 1.04.05 0.54.47 331.333 2.809 kn 8.0
9 BT 3 Lady Anne Kelt 7.6 313 Payne, Gregory 210 1.29.05 1.14.05 1.03.35 531.333 2.43 kn 9.0

BTR2 – BT 3 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.35.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Blowin’ in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 2.21.58 0.46.58 0.41.00 179 2.555 kn 1.0
2 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.30.30 0.55.30 0.47.48 435 2.162 kn 2.0
3 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Sharpes, John 179 2.29.09 0.54.09 0.48.11 394.5 2.216 kn 3.0
4 BT 3 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David 196 2.32.56 0.57.56 0.51.24 508 2.071 kn 4.0
5 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 2.34.17 0.59.17 0.52.15 548.5 2.024 kn 5.0
6 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 221 2.38.13 1.03.13 0.55.51 666.5 1.898 kn 6.0
7 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.44.15 1.09.15 1.01.59 847.5 1.733 kn 7.0
8 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 Jennings, Matthew 186 2.44.32 1.09.32 1.03.20 856 1.726 kn 8.0
9 BT 3 Lady Anne Kelt 7.6 313 Payne, Gregory 210 2.56.00 1.21.00 1.14.00 1200 1.481 kn 9.0

BTR3 – BT 3 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.55.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Sharpes, John 179 3.41.39 0.46.39 0.40.41 179 2.572 kn 1.0
2 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 221 3.44.56 0.49.56 0.42.34 277.5 2.403 kn 2.0
3 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 3.45.40 0.50.40 0.42.58 299.5 2.368 kn 3.0
4 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 3.45.13 0.50.13 0.43.11 286 2.39 kn 4.0
5 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 3.47.01 0.52.01 0.44.45 340 2.307 kn 5.0
6 BT 3 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David 196 3.46.44 0.51.44 0.45.12 331.5 2.32 kn 6.0
7 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 Jennings, Matthew 186 3.48.35 0.53.35 0.47.23 387 2.24 kn 7.0
8 BT 3 Blowin’ in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179   DSQ       10.0
8 BT 3 Lady Anne Kelt 7.6 313 Payne, Gregory 210   DNF       10.0

BTR4 – BT 3 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Sharpes, John 179 4.44.40 0.39.40 0.33.42 179 3.025 kn 1.0
2 BT 3 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David 196 4.45.51 0.40.51 0.34.19 214.5 2.938 kn 2.0
3 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 Jennings, Matthew 186 4.48.26 0.43.26 0.37.14 292 2.763 kn 3.0
4 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 4.50.10 0.45.10 0.37.54 344 2.657 kn 4.0
5 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 4.50.09 0.45.09 0.38.07 343.5 2.658 kn 5.0
6 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 221 4.51.58 0.46.58 0.39.36 398 2.555 kn 6.0
7 BT 3 Blowin’ in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 4.50.55 0.45.55 0.39.57 366.5 2.613 kn 7.0
8 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 4.54.34 0.49.34 0.41.52 476 2.421 kn 8.0
9 BT 3 Lady Anne Kelt 7.6 313 Payne, Gregory 210 4.59.29 0.54.29 0.47.29 623.5 2.203 kn 9.0

BTR5 – BT 3 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.15.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: 1 — SEBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Sharpes, John 179 5.58.26 0.43.26 0.34.29 179 4.144 kn 1.0
2 BT 3 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David 196 6.02.45 0.47.45 0.37.57 265.333 3.77 kn 2.0
3 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 6.04.51 0.49.51 0.38.57 307.333 3.611 kn 3.0
4 BT 3 Blowin’ in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 6.02.59 0.47.59 0.39.02 270 3.751 kn 4.0
5 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 6.06.05 0.51.05 0.40.32 332 3.524 kn 5.0
6 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 6.08.02 0.53.02 0.41.29 371 3.394 kn 6.0
7 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 221 6.07.51 0.52.51 0.41.48 367.333 3.406 kn 7.0
8 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 Jennings, Matthew 186 6.06.58 0.51.58 0.42.40 349.667 3.464 kn 8.0
9 BT 3 Lady Anne Kelt 7.6 313 Payne, Gregory 210 6.20.00 1.05.00 0.54.30 610.333 2.769 kn 9.0

BTR1 – BT 525 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: 3 — SDAX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Hayward, Gillian 195 1.04.56 0.44.56 0.35.11 195 4.006 kn 1.0
2 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 1.05.58 0.45.58 0.36.13 215.667 3.916 kn 2.0
3 BT 525 Mystique Santana 525 77039 Enns, Lyle 195 1.07.10 0.47.10 0.37.25 239.667 3.816 kn 3.0
4 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 1.08.17 0.48.17 0.38.32 262 3.728 kn 4.0
5 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 1.08.49 0.48.49 0.39.04 272.667 3.687 kn 5.0
6 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 1.08.58 0.48.58 0.39.13 275.667 3.676 kn 6.0
7 BT 525 Righteous Indignation Santana 525 67225 McDonell, Bob 195 1.09.51 0.49.51 0.40.06 293.333 3.611 kn 7.0
8 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 1.10.02 0.50.02 0.40.17 297 3.598 kn 8.0

BTR2 – BT 525 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Hayward, Gillian 195 2.14.26 0.34.26 0.27.56 195 3.485 kn 1.0
2 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 2.14.57 0.34.57 0.28.27 210.5 3.433 kn 2.0
3 BT 525 Mystique Santana 525 77039 Enns, Lyle 195 2.16.05 0.36.05 0.29.35 244.5 3.326 kn 3.0
4 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 2.17.26 0.37.26 0.30.56 285 3.206 kn 4.0
5 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 2.18.18 0.38.18 0.31.48 311 3.133 kn 5.0
6 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 2.18.27 0.38.27 0.31.57 315.5 3.121 kn 6.0
7 BT 525 Righteous Indignation Santana 525 67225 McDonell, Bob 195 2.18.35 0.38.35 0.32.05 319.5 3.11 kn 7.0
8 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 2.20.34 0.40.34 0.34.04 379 2.958 kn 8.0

BTR3 – BT 525 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.00.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Mystique Santana 525 77039 Enns, Lyle 195 3.39.50 0.39.50 0.33.20 195 3.013 kn 1.0
2 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Hayward, Gillian 195 3.40.02 0.40.02 0.33.32 201 2.998 kn 2.0
3 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 3.40.09 0.40.09 0.33.39 204.5 2.989 kn 3.0
4 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 3.41.10 0.41.10 0.34.40 235 2.915 kn 4.0
5 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 3.41.13 0.41.13 0.34.43 236.5 2.911 kn 5.0
6 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 3.43.44 0.43.44 0.37.14 312 2.744 kn 6.0
7 BT 525 Righteous Indignation Santana 525 67225 McDonell, Bob 195 3.45.57 0.45.57 0.39.27 378.5 2.612 kn 7.0
8 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195   DNF       9.0

BTR4 – BT 525 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.10.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: 4 — SDBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Hayward, Gillian 195 4.37.51 0.27.51 0.21.21 195 4.309 kn 1.0
2 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 4.38.42 0.28.42 0.22.12 220.5 4.181 kn 2.0
3 BT 525 Mystique Santana 525 77039 Enns, Lyle 195 4.41.26 0.31.26 0.24.56 302.5 3.818 kn 3.0
4 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 4.42.12 0.32.12 0.25.42 325.5 3.727 kn 4.0
5 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 4.42.58 0.32.58 0.26.28 348.5 3.64 kn 5.0
6 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 4.44.33 0.34.33 0.28.03 396 3.473 kn 6.0
7 BT 525 Righteous Indignation Santana 525 67225 McDonell, Bob 195 4.50.56 0.40.56 0.34.26 587.5 2.932 kn 7.0
8 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 4.53.12 0.43.12 0.36.42 655.5 2.778 kn 8.0

BTR5 – BT 525 Fleet – May 16 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.20.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: 1 — SEBX
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Hayward, Gillian 195 5.54.22 0.34.22 0.24.37 195 5.238 kn 1.0
2 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 5.55.32 0.35.32 0.25.47 218.333 5.066 kn 2.0
3 BT 525 Righteous Indignation Santana 525 67225 McDonell, Bob 195 5.55.44 0.35.44 0.25.59 222.333 5.037 kn 3.0
4 BT 525 Mystique Santana 525 77039 Enns, Lyle 195 5.55.50 0.35.50 0.26.05 224.333 5.023 kn 4.0
5 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 5.57.54 0.37.54 0.28.09 265.667 4.749 kn 5.0
6 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 5.58.04 0.38.04 0.28.19 269 4.729 kn 6.0
7 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 5.58.06 0.38.06 0.28.21 269.667 4.724 kn 7.0
8 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 5.58.38 0.38.38 0.28.53 280.333 4.659 kn 8.0