Race Results – August 19

Series D Race 3

D3 – Fleet 1 Fleet – August 19 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 4.20, Course: CBGBDC, Ave wind: 16.0 – 22.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 0.41.54 0.36.54 0.29.58 99 6.829 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 0.42.53 0.37.53 0.30.57 113.048 6.652 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 0.46.16 0.41.16 0.34.20 161.381 6.107 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Moonraker 27 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 0.46.56 0.41.56 0.35.30 170.905 6.01 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 0.47.49 0.42.49 0.35.53 183.524 5.886 kn 5.0
5 Fleet 1 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 122 0.49.25 0.44.25 0.35.53 206.381 5.674 kn 5.0
7 Fleet 1 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 0.59.51 0.54.51 0.46.31 355.429 4.594 kn 7.0

D3 – Fleet 2 Fleet – August 19 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 4.20, Course: CBGBDC, Ave wind: 16.0 – 22.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 1.01.41 0.51.41 0.39.47 170 4.876 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.01.32 0.51.32 0.40.28 167.857 4.89 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Nitro 41226 Soveral 27 Lermer, Leonard 148 1.01.35 0.51.35 0.41.13 168.571 4.885 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.03.58 0.53.58 0.43.15 202.619 4.67 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140   DNF       6.0

D3 – Santana 525 Fleet – August 19 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Distance: 4.20, Course: CBGBDC, Ave wind: 16.0 – 22.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Hayward, Gillian 195 1.07.06 0.52.06 0.38.27 195 4.837 kn 1.0
2 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 1.07.43 0.52.43 0.39.04 203.81 4.78 kn 2.0
3 Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 1.10.53 0.55.53 0.42.14 249.048 4.509 kn 3.0
4 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.13.25 0.58.25 0.44.46 285.238 4.314 kn 4.0
5 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.17.28 1.02.28 0.48.49 343.095 4.034 kn 5.0
6 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 1.17.55 1.02.55 0.49.16 349.524 4.005 kn 6.0
7 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195   DNF       9.0
7 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195   DSQ       9.0

D3 – Fleet 4 Fleet – August 19 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 4.20, Course: CBGBDC, Ave wind: 16.0 – 22.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 221 1.16.05 0.56.05 0.40.37 221 4.493 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.14.57 0.54.57 0.42.25 204.81 4.586 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.16.18 0.56.18 0.42.56 224.095 4.476 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.20.53 1.00.53 0.45.37 289.571 4.139 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.22.37 1.02.37 0.46.27 314.333 4.024 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 4 Swampfox 2051 Tanzer 22 Adams, Ray 246 1.42.35 1.22.35 1.05.22 599.571 3.051 kn 6.0

D3 – White Sails Fleet – August 19 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: White Sails, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: CADC, Ave wind: 16.0 – 22.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 White Sails Spoiler 453 Santana 20 Perkins, Derek 259 1.09.09 0.49.09 0.36.12 259 3.662 kn 1.0
2 White Sails Freizeitz 3 US 21 Kreitz, Edgar 235 1.24.15 1.04.15 0.52.30 561 2.802 kn 2.0