Race Results – August 5

Series D Race 1

D1 – Fleet 1 Fleet – August 5, 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 5.00, Course: CADBDC, Ave wind: 12.0 – 2.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.08.37 1.03.37 0.55.22 99 4.716 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1   27 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 90 1.10.30 1.05.30 0.58.00 121.6 4.58 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 1.11.36 1.06.36 0.58.21 134.8 4.505 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 1.11.42 1.06.42 0.58.27 136 4.498 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 122 1.19.46 1.14.46 1.04.36 232.8 4.012 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.30.50 1.25.50 1.15.55 365.6 3.495 kn 6.0

D1 – Fleet 2 Fleet – August 5, 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 5.00, Course: CADBDC, Ave wind: 12.0 – 2.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.30.51 1.20.51 1.07.41 158 3.711 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.34.56 1.24.56 1.12.11 207 3.532 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.35.38 1.25.38 1.12.58 215.4 3.503 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Supernova 49535 Laser 28 Simmons, Rod 144 1.37.47 1.27.47 1.15.47 241.2 3.418 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Nitro 41226 Soveral 27 Lermer, Leonard 148 1.40.45 1.30.45 1.18.25 276.8 3.306 kn 5.0

D1 – Santana 525 Fleet – August 5, 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Distance: 5.00, Course: CADBDC, Ave wind: 12.0 – 2.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 1.44.59 1.29.59 1.13.44 195 3.334 kn 1.0
2 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Hayward, Gillian 195 1.47.12 1.32.12 1.15.57 221.6 3.254 kn 2.0
3 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 1.47.30 1.32.30 1.16.15 225.2 3.243 kn 3.0
4 Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 1.48.30 1.33.30 1.17.15 237.2 3.209 kn 4.0
5 Santana 525 Schock Therapy 252 Santana 525 Halperin, Frank 195 1.49.26 1.34.26 1.18.11 248.4 3.177 kn 5.0
6 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 1.50.54 1.35.54 1.19.39 266 3.128 kn 6.0
7 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.52.18 1.37.18 1.21.03 282.8 3.083 kn 7.0
8 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.54.36 1.39.36 1.23.21 310.4 3.012 kn 8.0

D1 – Fleet 4 Fleet – August 5, 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 5.00, Course: CADBDC, Ave wind: 12.0 – 2.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.51.14 1.31.14 1.16.19 179 3.288 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.17.20 1.57.20 1.39.10 492.2 2.557 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 4 Swampfox 2051 Tanzer 22 Adams, Ray 246 2.20.03 2.00.03 1.39.33 524.8 2.499 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.19.21 1.59.21 1.40.06 516.4 2.514 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 221 2.20.10 2.00.10 1.41.45 526.2 2.497 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 2.25.45 2.05.45 1.49.50 593.2 2.386 kn 6.0

D1 – White Sails Fleet – August 5, 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: White Sails, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: CADC, Ave wind: 12.0 – 2.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 White Sails Dauntless 200 Sonar 23 DSA Okanagan 205 1.29.33 1.09.33 0.59.18 205 2.588 kn 1.0
2 White Sails Spoiler 453 Santana 20 Perkins, Derek 259 1.38.57 1.18.57 1.06.00 393 2.28 kn 2.0
3 White Sails Freizeitz 3 US 21 Kreitz, Edgar 235 1.49.46 1.29.46 1.18.01 609.333 2.005 kn 3.0