Adult Sailing

Race Results Fall Fringe – Sept 13

Fall Fringe Race 3

FF3 – Fleet 1 Fleet – September 13 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 4.16, Course: CFGDCDC, Ave wind: 0.8 – 14 0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.16.42 1.11.42 1.04.50 99 3.481 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 1.16.44 1.11.44 1.04.52 99.481 3.48 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Moonraker 27 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 1.16.50 1.11.50 1.05.27 100.923 3.475 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.17.44 1.12.44 1.05.52 113.904 3.432 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 1.18.05 1.13.05 1.06.13 118.952 3.415 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 122 1.20.25 1.15.25 1.06.57 152.606 3.31 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.22.02 1.17.02 1.08.47 175.923 3.24 kn 7.0

FF3 – Fleet 2 Fleet – September 13 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.50.00, Distance: 2.67, Course: CGDCDC, Ave wind: 0.8 – 14.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.10.31 0.20.31 0.13.29 158 7.808 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.11.25 0.21.25 0.14.39 178.225 7.48 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Supernova 49535 Laser 28 Simmons, Rod 144 1.12.30 0.22.30 0.16.06 202.569 7.12 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 1.13.10 0.23.10 0.16.56 217.551 6.915 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.20.30 0.30.30 0.23.41 382.345 5.252 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Newcombe, Michael 160 1.27.32 0.37.32 0.30.25 540.397 4.268 kn 6.0

FF3 – Santana 525 Fleet – September 13 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.55.00, Distance: 2.67, Course: CGDCDC, Ave wind: 0.8 – 14.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Hayward, Gillian 195 1.28.22 0.33.22 0.24.41 195 4.801 kn 1.0
2 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 1.28.27 0.33.27 0.24.46 196.873 4.789 kn 2.0
3 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.28.39 0.33.39 0.24.58 201.367 4.761 kn 3.0
4 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.28.46 0.33.46 0.25.05 203.989 4.744 kn 4.0
5 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 1.29.17 0.34.17 0.25.36 215.599 4.673 kn 5.0
6 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.30.27 0.35.27 0.26.46 241.816 4.519 kn 6.0
7 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 1.30.36 0.35.36 0.26.55 245.187 4.5 kn 7.0
8 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 1.39.49 0.44.49 0.36.08 452.303 3.575 kn 8.0

FF3 – Fleet 4 Fleet – September 13 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.60.00, Distance: 2.67, Course: CGDCDC, Ave wind: 0.8 – 14.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.30.41 0.30.41 0.22.43 179 5.221 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.34.59 0.34.59 0.25.17 275.629 4.579 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.34.25 0.34.25 0.25.55 262.895 4.655 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 4 Swampfox 2051 Tanzer 22 Adams, Ray 246 1.43.32 0.43.32 0.32.35 467.764 3.68 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 00 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 225 1.48.21 0.48.21 0.38.20 576.004 3.313 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 4 Blowin’ in the Wind KC 9 S-2 7.9 Smith,Don 176   DSQ       7.0