Adult Sailing

Race Results Fall Fringe – Sept 6

Fall Fringe Race 2

FF2 – Fleet 1 Fleet – September 6 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 6.27, Course: CAGEBDC, Ave wind: 9.5 – 6.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.20.52 1.15.52 1.05.31 99 4.959 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.21.26 1.16.26 1.06.05 104.423 4.922 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 122 1.24.04 1.19.04 1.06.19 129.622 4.758 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 1.21.50 1.16.50 1.06.29 108.25 4.896 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.34.45 1.29.45 1.17.19 231.855 4.192 kn 5.0

FF2 – Fleet 2 Fleet – September 6 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 6.27, Course: CAGEBDC, Ave wind: 9.5 – 6.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.44.25 1.34.25 1.17.54 158 3.984 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.50.15 1.40.15 1.24.16 213.821 3.753 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Newcombe, Michael 160 1.53.06 1.43.06 1.26.23 241.094 3.649 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 1.58.53 1.48.53 1.34.15 296.437 3.455 kn 4.0

FF2 – Santana 525 Fleet – September 6 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Distance: 6.27, Course: CAGEBDC, Ave wind: 9.5 – 6.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Hayward, Gillian 195 1.53.36 1.38.36 1.18.13 195 3.815 kn 1.0
2 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 1.59.22 1.44.22 1.23.59 250.183 3.605 kn 2.0
3 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 2.00.42 1.45.42 1.25.19 262.943 3.559 kn 3.0
4 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 2.00.53 1.45.53 1.25.30 264.697 3.553 kn 4.0
5 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 2.03.34 1.48.34 1.28.11 290.375 3.465 kn 5.0
6 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 2.04.15 1.49.15 1.28.52 296.914 3.443 kn 6.0
7 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 2.06.55 1.51.55 1.31.32 322.432 3.361 kn 7.0
8 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 2.08.23 1.53.23 1.33.00 336.467 3.318 kn 8.0

FF2 – Fleet 4 Fleet – September 6 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 6.27, Course: CAGEBDC, Ave wind: 9.5 – 6.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 2.11.30 1.51.30 1.32.48 179 3.374 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 2.19.35 1.59.35 1.39.37 256.352 3.146 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.23.25 2.03.25 1.40.38 293.035 3.048 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 4 Swampfox 2051 Tanzer 22 Adams, Ray 246 2.31.45 2.11.45 1.46.03 372.78 2.855 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 00 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 225   DNF       6.0