Adult Sailing

Race Results – July 15

Series C Race 3

C3 – Fleet 1 Fleet – July 15 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 7.92, Course: CAPCADC, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 17.0 -14.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.16.06 1.11.06 0.58.02 99 6.684 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 1.19.54 1.14.54 1.01.50 127.788 6.344 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.20.10 1.15.10 1.02.06 129.808 6.322 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1   27 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 90 1.20.20 1.15.20 1.03.27 131.071 6.308 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 122 1.29.55 1.24.55 1.08.49 203.672 5.596 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.43.22 1.38.22 1.22.40 305.566 4.831 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99   DNF       8.0

C3 – Fleet 2 Fleet – July 15 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 7.92, Course: CAPCADC, Ave wind: 17.0 – 14.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.37.39 1.27.39 1.06.48 158 5.422 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.41.03 1.31.03 1.10.59 183.758 5.219 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.41.28 1.31.28 1.11.16 186.914 5.195 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 1:45:08 1.35.08 1.12.42 214.692 4.995 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 1.44.59 1.34.59 1.16.30 213.556 5.003 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Supernova 49535 Laser 28 Simmons, Rod 144 1.48.35 1.38.35 1.19.35 240.828 4.82 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Nitro 41226 Soveral 27 Lermer, Leonard 148 1.50.04 1.40.04 1.20.32 252.066 4.749 kn 7.0

C3 – Santana 525 Fleet – July 15 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.25.00, Distance: 7.92, Course: CAPCADC, Ave wind: 17.0 – 14.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 1.47.56 1.22.56 0.57.12 195 5.73 kn 1.0
2 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Hayward, Gillian 195 1.51.31 1.26.31 1.00.47 222.146 5.493 kn 2.0
3 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.53.45 1.28.45 1.03.01 239.066 5.354 kn 3.0
4 Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 1.54.36 1.29.36 1.03.52 245.505 5.304 kn 4.0
5 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.58.05 1.33.05 1.07.21 271.894 5.105 kn 5.0
6 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.59.23 1.34.23 1.08.39 281.742 5.035 kn 6.0
7 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 2.01.22 1.36.22 1.10.38 296.768 4.931 kn 7.0

C3 – Fleet 4 Fleet – July 15 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 7.92, Course: CAPCADC, Ave wind: 17.0 – 14.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.50.24 1.30.24 1.06.46 179 5.257 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 221 2.07.05 1.47.05 1.17.55 305.389 4.438 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.08.02 1.48.02 1.19.15 312.586 4.399 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.11.21 1.51.21 1.20.51 337.712 4.268 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 00 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 225   DNF       6.0

C3 – White Sails Fleet – July 15 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: White Sails, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 3.92, Course: APC, Ave wind: 17.0 – 14.0
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 White Sails Spoiler 453 Santana 20 Perkins, Derek 259 1.42.07 1.22.07 1.05.12 259 2.864 kn 1.0
2 White Sails Freizeitz 3 US 21 Kreitz, Edgar 235   DNF       3.0