Adult Sailing

Race Results – June 17

Series B Race 3

B3 – Fleet 1 Fleet – June 17 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.25.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: CADC, Ave wind: 10 – 7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 0.53.15 0.28.15 0.23.18 99 6.372 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 0.53.55 0.28.55 0.23.58 112.333 6.225 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 0.54.18 0.29.18 0.24.21 120 6.143 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 0.54.30 0.29.30 0.24.33 124 6.102 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 122 0.55.48 0.30.48 0.24.42 150 5.844 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Ghost Rider 727 Henderson SR 27 Hardisty, Kent 112 0.55.29 0.30.29 0.24.53 143.667 5.905 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 0.56.50 0.31.50 0.25.53 170.667 5.654 kn 7.0

B3 – Fleet 2 Fleet – June 17 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: CADC, Ave wind: 10 – 7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 0.43.37 0.33.37 0.25.07 170 5.354 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 0.43.14 0.33.14 0.25.35 162.333 5.416 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 0.43.35 0.33.35 0.25.41 169.333 5.36 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Supernova 49535 Laser 28 Simmons, Rod 144 0.43.25 0.33.25 0.26.13 166 5.387 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 0.43.59 0.33.59 0.26.23 177.333 5.297 kn 5.0

B3 – Santana 525 Fleet – June 17 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: CADC, Ave wind: 10 – 7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 0.44.21 0.29.21 0.19.36 195 6.133 kn 1.0
2 Santana 525 Schock Therapy 252 Santana 525 Halperin, Frank 195 0.44.47 0.29.47 0.20.02 203.667 6.044 kn 2.0
3 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 0.44.51 0.29.51 0.20.06 205 6.03 kn 3.0
4 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 0.50.41 0.35.41 0.25.56 321.667 5.044 kn 4.0
5 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 0.50.48 0.35.48 0.26.03 324 5.028 kn 5.0
6 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 0.51.15 0.36.15 0.26.30 333 4.966 kn 6.0
7 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 0.51.23 0.36.23 0.26.38 335.667 4.947 kn 7.0
8 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 0.51.49 0.36.49 0.27.04 344.333 4.889 kn 8.0
9 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 0.52.01 0.37.01 0.27.16 348.333 4.863 kn 9.0
10 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 0.52.26 0.37.26 0.27.41 356.667 4.809 kn 10.0
11 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Hayward, Gillian 195   DSQ       12.0

B3 – Fleet 4 Fleet – June 17 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 3.00, Course: CADC, Ave wind: 10 – 7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 221 0.54.03 0.34.03 0.23.00 221 5.286 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 0.53.21 0.33.21 0.24.24 207 5.397 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 0.54.28 0.34.28 0.24.55 229.333 5.222 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 4 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23 DSA Okanagan 187 0.55.01 0.35.01 0.25.40 240.333 5.14 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 0.56.53 0.36.53 0.25.59 277.667 4.88 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 0.58.12 0.38.12 0.26.39 304 4.712 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 4 Swampfox 2051 Tanzer 22 Adams, Ray 246 0.59.37 0.39.37 0.27.19 332.333 4.544 kn 7.0

B3 – White Sails Fleet – June 17 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: White Sails, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 4.00, Course: CAEC, Ave wind: 11.0 – 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Place Points