Women’s Racing Series A – June 8

Series 1 Race 3

A3 – Fleet 1 Fleet – June 8 2015 at 0.10.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Ghost Rider 727 SR 727 Hardisty, Kerri 118 0.29.00 0.24.00 0.20.04 118 5 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 192 0.32.22 0.27.22 0.20.58 219 4.385 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Cmolik, Sue 192 0.37.45 0.32.45 0.26.21 380.5 3.664 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Craske, Carole 195 36.07 DNS       5.0

A3 – Fleet 2 Fleet – June 8 2015 at 0.10.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525   195 0.32.17 0.27.17 0.20.47 195 4.398 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525   195 0.32.25 0.27.25 0.20.55 199 4.377 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525   195 0.34.30 0.29.30 0.23.00 261.5 4.068 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Shazam 198 Santana 525   195 0.40.47 DNS       6.0
4 Fleet 2 Nogoslogo 21 Santana 525   195 0.39.39 DNS       6.0

A3 – Fleet 3 Fleet – June 8 2015 at 0.10.00

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727   221 0.38.46 0.28.46 0.21.24 221 4.171 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22   153 0.36.40 0.26.40 0.21.34 158 4.5 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27   159 0.38.27 0.28.27 0.23.09 211.5 4.218 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27   152 0.39.14 0.29.14 0.24.10 235 4.105 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Predator 3055 Capri 30   119 0.40.12 0.30.12 0.26.14 264 3.974 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 3 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23   187 0.47.09 0.37.09 0.30.55 472.5 3.23 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 3 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24   231 46.58 DNS       9.0
7 Fleet 3 Freedom 99 Us 25   238   DNS       9.0

Series 1 Race 4

A4 – Fleet 1 Fleet – June 8 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Ghost Rider 727 SR 727 Hardisty, Kerri 118 0.26.49 0.21.49 0.17.53 118 5.5 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 192 0.32.22 0.27.22 0.20.58 284.5 4.385 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Cmolik, Sue 192 0.32.46 0.27.46 0.21.22 296.5 4.322 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Craske, Carole 195 30.33 DNS       5.0

A4 – Fleet 2 Fleet – June 8 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525   195 0.29.20 0.24.20 0.17.50 195 4.932 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525   195 0.29.50 0.24.50 0.18.20 210 4.832 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525   195 0.30.11 0.25.11 0.18.41 220.5 4.765 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Shazam 198 Santana 525   195 0.30.47 0.25.47 0.19.17 238.5 4.654 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Nogoslogo 21 Santana 525   195 0.36.55 DNS       6.0

A4 – Fleet 3 Fleet – June 8 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727   221 0.36.13 0.26.13 0.18.51 221 4.577 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27   152 0.34.08 0.24.08 0.19.04 158.5 4.972 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22   153 0.35.18 0.25.18 0.20.12 193.5 4.743 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Predator 3055 Capri 30   119 0.35.30 0.25.30 0.21.32 199.5 4.706 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23   187 36.25 OCS       9.0
5 Fleet 3 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27   159 35.20 DSQ       9.0
5 Fleet 3 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24   231 40.53 DNS       9.0
5 Fleet 3 Freedom 99 Us 25   238   DNS       9.0