Women’s Racing Series B – June 29

Series B Races 4 & 5

B4 – Fleet 1 Fleet – June 29 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CDCDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 192 0.30.42 0.25.42 0.19.18 192 4.669 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Chaos 11 Catalina 27 Hardisty, Kerri 218 0.32.36 0.27.36 0.20.20 249 4.348 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Craske, Carole 195 0.32.08 0.27.08 0.20.38 235 4.423 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Cmolik, Sue 192 0.34.42 0.29.42 0.23.18 312 4.04 kn 4.0

B5 – Fleet 1 Fleet – June 29 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 1.00, Course: CDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 192 0.43.48 0.38.48 0.35.36 192 1.546 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Craske, Carole 195 0.46.13 0.41.13 0.37.58 337 1.456 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Chaos 11 Catalina 27 Hardisty, Kerri 218 1.15.37 1.10.37 1.06.59 2101 0.85 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Cmolik, Sue 192 1.15.37 1.10.37 1.07.25 2101 0.85 kn 4.0

B4 – Fleet 2 Fleet – June 29 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CDCDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525   195 0.30.22 0.25.22 0.18.52 195 4.731 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525   195 0.30.57 0.25.57 0.19.27 212.5 4.624 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525   195   OCS       5.0
3 Fleet 2 Nogoslogo 21 Santana 525   195   DSQ       5.0

B5 – Fleet 2 Fleet – June 29 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 1.00, Course: CDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525   195 0.45.45 0.40.45 0.37.30 195 1.472 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525   195 0.50.38 0.45.38 0.42.23 488 1.315 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525   195 0.52.01 0.47.01 0.43.46 571 1.276 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Nogoslogo 21 Santana 525   195   DSQ       5.0

B4 – Fleet 3 Fleet – June 29 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CDCDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27   159 0.35.11 0.25.11 0.19.53 159 4.765 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27   152 0.35.50 0.25.50 0.20.46 178.5 4.645 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727   221 0.43.14 0.33.14 0.25.52 400.5 3.611 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24   231 0.44.08 0.34.08 0.26.26 427.5 3.516 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23   187 0.43.35 0.33.35 0.27.21 411 3.573 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 3 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22   153 0.43.27 0.33.27 0.28.21 407 3.587 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 3 Predator 3055 Capri 30   119 0.43.45 0.33.45 0.29.47 416 3.556 kn 7.0

B5 – Fleet 3 Fleet – June 29 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 1.00, Course: CDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27   152 0.51.57 0.41.57 0.39.25 152 1.43 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27   159 0.54.50 0.44.50 0.42.11 325 1.338 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Predator 3055 Capri 30   119 0.55.37 0.45.37 0.43.38 372 1.315 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24   231 1.15.37 1.05.37 1.01.46 1572 0.914 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727   221 1.15.37 1.05.37 1.01.56 1572 0.914 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 3 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23   187 1.15.37 1.05.37 1.02.30 1572 0.914 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 3 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22   153 1.15.37 1.05.37 1.03.04 1572 0.914 kn 7.0