Womens Racing Series B – Results June 15

Series 2 Race 1 & 2

B1 – Fleet 1 Fleet – June 15 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CDBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Ghost Rider 727 SR 727 Hardisty, Kerri 118 0.43.33 0.38.33 0.34.37 118 3.113 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 192 0.46.49 0.41.49 0.35.25 216 2.87 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Craske, Carole 195 0.47.30 0.42.30 0.36.00 236.5 2.824 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Cmolik, Sue 192 0.55.23 0.50.23 0.43.59 473 2.382 kn 4.0

B2 – Fleet 1 Fleet – June 15 2014 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 1.50, Course: CDB
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Ghost Rider 727 SR 727 Hardisty, Kerri 118 0.26.41 0.21.41 0.18.44 118 4.151 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 192 0.29.46 0.24.46 0.19.58 241.333 3.634 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Craske, Carole 195 0.32.30 0.27.30 0.22.38 350.667 3.273 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Cmolik, Sue 192 0.49.52 0.44.52 0.40.04 1045.333 2.006 kn 4.0

B1 – Fleet 2 Fleet – June 15 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CDBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525   195 0.50.21 0.45.21 0.38.51 195 2.646 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525   195 0.51.25 0.46.25 0.39.55 227 2.585 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525   195 0.52.38 0.47.38 0.41.08 263.5 2.519 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Nogoslogo 21 Santana 525   195 0.53.21 0.48.21 0.41.51 285 2.482 kn 4.0

B2 – Fleet 2 Fleet – June 15 2014 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 1.50, Course: CDB
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525   195 0.34.51 0.29.51 0.24.59 195 3.015 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525   195 0.37.37 0.32.37 0.27.45 305.667 2.759 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525   195 0.39.03 0.34.03 0.29.11 363 2.643 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Nogoslogo 21 Santana 525   195 0.47.38 0.42.38 0.37.46 706.333 2.111 kn 4.0

B1 – Fleet 3 Fleet – June 15 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 2.00, Course: CDBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27   152 0.53.07 0.43.07 0.38.03 152 2.783 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27   159 0.54.49 0.44.49 0.39.31 203 2.678 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22   153 0.55.08 0.45.08 0.40.02 212.5 2.659 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727   221 0.57.44 0.47.44 0.40.22 290.5 2.514 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Predator 3055 Capri 30   119 0.56.19 0.46.19 0.42.21 248 2.591 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 3 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23   187 1.02.00 0.52.00 0.45.46 418.5 2.308 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 3 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24   231 1.04.25 0.54.25 0.46.43 491 2.205 kn 7.0

B2 – Fleet 3 Fleet – June 15 2014 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 1.50, Course: CDB
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27   152 0.45.24 0.35.24 0.31.36 152 2.542 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27   159 0.46.04 0.36.04 0.32.06 178.667 2.495 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22   153 0.47.54 0.37.54 0.34.05 252 2.375 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24   231 1.01.04 0.51.04 0.45.18 778.667 1.762 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727   221 1.01.34 0.51.34 0.46.03 798.667 1.745 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 3 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23   187 1.01.58 0.51.58 0.47.18 814.667 1.732 kn 6.0