event burgee venue burgee

2015 Spring Fringe

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series A Race 1

A1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - April 5 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Distance: 7.65, Course: CPEADBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.27.47 1.22.47 1.10.10 99 5.545 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 1.29.58 1.24.58 1.12.21 116.124 5.402 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.30.46 1.25.46 1.13.09 122.399 5.352 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 - NR Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 1.30.56 1.25.56 1.13.19 123.706 5.341 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 122 1.34.26 1.29.26 1.13.53 151.157 5.132 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Ghost Rider 727 - NR SR 27 Hardisty, Kent 112 1.35.17 1.30.17 1.16.00 157.824 5.084 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.38.17 1.33.17 1.18.07 181.353 4.92 kn 7.0

A1 - Santana 525 Fleet - April 5 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Distance: 7.65, Course: CPEADBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.56.22 1.41.22 1.16.30 195 4.528 kn 1.0
2 Santana 525 Contagious 172 - NR Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 1.57.27 1.42.27 1.17.35 203.497 4.48 kn 2.0
3 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.58.10 1.43.10 1.18.18 209.118 4.449 kn 3.0

A1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - April 5 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Distance: 7.65, Course: CPEADBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.57.50 1.37.50 1.15.01 179 4.692 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.11.26 1.51.26 1.23.38 285.667 4.119 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.13.55 1.53.55 1.24.28 305.144 4.029 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Blowin' in the Wind KC6 S-2 7.9 Smith, Don 179 2.12.04 1.52.04 1.29.15 290.634 4.096 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Swampfox 2051 Tanzer 22 Adams, Ray 246 2.20.56 2.00.56 1.29.34 360.176 3.795 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 3 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 186 2.18.33 1.58.33 1.34.50 341.484 3.872 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 3 Lady Anne 313 Kelt 7.6 Payne, Gregory 204 2.57.33 2.37.33 2.11.32 647.366 2.913 kn 7.0

A1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - April 5 2015 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Distance: 7.65, Course: CPEADBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 1.51.03 1.41.03 1.19.23 170 4.542 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Supernova 49535 Laser 28 Simmons, Rod 144 1.51.51 1.41.51 1.23.29 176.275 4.507 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 - NR Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.53.26 1.43.26 1.24.03 188.693 4.438 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 - NR Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 2.08.39 1.58.39 1.39.09 308.039 3.869 kn 4.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com