kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Womens Racing Series 1

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series 1 Race 1 & 2

A1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - May 16 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CDC
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 yes Fleet 1 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Decloux, Birte   192 0.20.56 0.15.56 0.13.57 192   1.0
2 yes Fleet 1 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 0.21.03 0.16.03 0.14.00 197.433   2.0
3 yes Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kerry   92 0.19.03 0.14.03 0.14.14 104.295   3.0
4 yes Fleet 1 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Sbrozzi, Brenda   218 0.22.22 0.17.22 0.14.42 258.749   4.0
5 yes Fleet 1 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23   Tracy Delorme 187 0.22.24 0.17.24 0.15.21 260.301   5.0
6 yes Fleet 1 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 0.22.50 0.17.50 0.15.34 280.481   6.0
7 yes Fleet 1 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate   158 0.22.18 0.17.18 0.15.53 255.644   7.0
8 yes Fleet 1 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Cmolik, Sue   192 0.25.23 0.20.23 0.17.51 399.232   8.0

A2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - May 16 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.36.00, Course: CDBX
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 yes Fleet 1 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 1.01.30 0.25.30 0.22.15 195   1.0
2 yes Fleet 1 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Decloux, Birte   192 1.04.08 0.28.08 0.24.39 271.935   2.0
3 yes Fleet 1 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Sbrozzi, Brenda   218 1.06.19 0.30.19 0.25.40 335.722   3.0
4 yes Fleet 1 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate   158 1.06.26 0.30.26 0.27.56 339.131   4.0
5 yes Fleet 1 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 1.12.59 0.36.59 0.32.16 530.493   5.0
6 yes Fleet 1 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23   Tracy Delorme 187 1.13.02 0.37.02 0.32.40 531.954   6.0
7 yes Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kerry   92   OCS       9.0
7 yes Fleet 1 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Cmolik, Sue   192   DNF       9.0

A1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - May 16 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: CDC
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 yes Fleet 2 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24   Mike Newcombe 231 0.25.48 0.25.48 0.21.28 231   1.0
2 yes Fleet 2 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525   Vic Blewett 195 0.24.51 0.24.51 0.21.41 202.242   2.0
3 yes Fleet 2 Shazam 198 Santana 525   Doug Rutherford 195 0.25.25 0.25.25 0.22.11 219.396   3.0
4   Fleet 2 Ion! 59367 Santana 525   Ruth Branscombe/Tom Naylor 192 0.25.40 0.25.40 0.22.29 226.964   4.0
5 yes Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27   Danny Foster 152 0.26.28 0.26.28 0.24.30 251.181   5.0

A2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - May 16 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: CDX
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Place Points

http://http//www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
http://www.sailwave.com/