kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Blossom Time Regatta Overall

BT 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 BTR6 BTR7 BTR8 Total Nett
1st BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
2nd BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
3rd BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 23.0 14.0
4th BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 32.0 22.0
5th BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 37.0 26.0
6th BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 32.0

BT 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 BTR6 BTR7 BTR8 Total Nett
1st BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 22.0 9.0
2nd BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
3rd BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 27.0 14.0
4th BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 30.0 20.0
5th BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 32.0 21.0
6th BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 41.0 27.0
7th BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 8.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 59.0 41.0
8th BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 60.0 43.0
9th BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 66.0 48.0

BT 3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 BTR6 BTR7 BTR8 Total Nett
1st BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 26.0 15.0
3rd BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
4th BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 19.0
5th BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 33.0 21.0
6th BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 41.0 29.0
7th BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 7.0 59.0 43.0

BT 525 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 BTR6 BTR7 BTR8 Total Nett
1st BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 12.0
3rd BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DSQ) 25.0 14.0
4th BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 25.0 15.0
5th BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 25.0

BTR1 - BT 1 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: 5 - SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 0.51.13 0.36.13 0.40.30 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 0.51.38 0.36.38 0.40.58 104.741   2.0
3 BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 0.52.16 0.37.16 0.41.40 113.467   3.0
4 BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 0.53.05 0.38.05 0.43.12 124.719   4.0
5 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 0.55.04 0.40.04 0.45.38 152.046   5.0
6 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99   DNF       7.0

BTR2 - BT 1 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.05.00, Course: 5 - SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 1.33.18 0.28.18 0.31.39 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 1.33.32 0.28.32 0.31.54 103.114   2.0
3 BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 1.33.55 0.28.55 0.32.20 109.873   3.0
4 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 1.34.29 0.29.29 0.33.34 119.865   4.0
5 BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 1.34.43 0.29.43 0.33.42 123.979   5.0

BTR3 - BT 1 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Course: 5 - SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 2.00.10 0.10.10 0.11.22 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 2.00.24 0.10.24 0.11.38 110.452   2.0
3 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 2.00.31 0.10.31 0.11.46 116.179   3.0
4 BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 2.00.41 0.10.41 0.12.07 124.359   4.0
5 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 2.01.37 0.11.37 0.13.14 170.169   5.0

BTR4 - BT 1 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.10.00, Course: 5 - SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 2.26.35 0.16.35 0.18.33 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 2.26.51 0.16.51 0.18.51 107.024   2.0
3 BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 2.27.20 0.17.20 0.19.40 121.568   3.0
4 BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 2.27.45 0.17.45 0.19.51 134.106   4.0
5 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 2.27.39 0.17.39 0.20.06 131.096   5.0

BTR5 - BT 1 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: 1 -- SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 0.24.46 0.19.46 0.22.06 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 0.25.10 0.20.10 0.22.33 109.098   2.0
3 BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 0.25.23 0.20.23 0.23.07 114.567   3.0
4 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 0.25.43 0.20.43 0.23.10 122.982   4.0
5 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 0.25.57 0.20.57 0.23.51 128.873   5.0
6 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99   DSQ       7.0

BTR6 - BT 1 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.29.00, Course: 4 - SBABF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 1.10.54 0.41.54 0.46.51 99   1.0
2 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 1.11.35 0.42.35 0.48.30 107.138   2.0
3 BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 1.12.32 0.43.32 0.48.41 118.452   3.0
4 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 1.12.44 0.43.44 0.48.54 120.834   4.0
5 BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 1.12.23 0.43.23 0.49.12 116.665   5.0
6 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 1.13.14 0.44.14 0.49.28 126.788   6.0

BTR7 - BT 1 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.00.00, Course: 1 -- SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 2.23.27 0.23.27 0.26.13 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 2.23.34 0.23.34 0.26.21 101.483   2.0
3 BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 2.23.40 0.23.40 0.26.50 103.611   3.0
4 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 2.24.37 0.24.37 0.27.32 123.826   4.0
5 BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 2.24.38 0.24.38 0.27.33 124.181   5.0
6 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 2.24.18 0.24.18 0.27.40 117.087   6.0

BTR8 - BT 1 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.35.00, Course: 8 -- SFF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Eclipse Melges 24 631 Noel, Marc 99 3.01.26 0.26.26 0.29.34 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Afterschock Melges 24 45 Halperin, Frank 99 3.02.18 0.27.18 0.30.32 115.361   2.0
3 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom 99 3.02.34 0.27.34 0.30.50 120.395   3.0
4 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 McIntyre, Darrend 99 3.02.50 0.27.50 0.31.07 125.429   4.0
5 BT 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kent 92 3.02.35 0.27.35 0.31.17 120.709   5.0
5 BT 1 BAD DOG Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 3.02.28 0.27.28 0.31.17 118.507   5.0

BTR1 - BT 2 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 0.58.32 0.38.32 0.36.57 182   1.0
2 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 0.56.37 0.36.37 0.37.01 153.051   2.0
3 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 0.57.30 0.37.30 0.37.30 166.393   3.0
4 BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 0.59.07 0.39.07 0.37.42 190.811   4.0
5 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 0.56.35 0.36.35 0.38.18 152.548   5.0
6 BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 0.59.38 0.39.38 0.38.40 198.614   6.0
7 BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 1.00.29 0.40.29 0.40.20 211.452   7.0
8 BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 0.57.35 0.37.35 0.40.24 167.651   8.0
9 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 0.59.37 0.39.37 0.40.52 198.362   9.0

BTR2 - BT 2 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.10.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 1.39.17 0.29.17 0.28.05 182   1.0
2 BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 1.39.13 0.29.13 0.28.09 180.675   2.0
3 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 1.38.26 0.28.26 0.28.26 165.106   3.0
4 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 1.37.34 0.27.34 0.28.52 147.882   4.0
5 BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 1.39.50 0.29.50 0.29.06 192.931   5.0
6 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 1.39.00 0.29.00 0.29.19 176.369   6.0
7 BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.37.17 0.27.17 0.29.20 142.25   7.0
8 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 1.38.28 0.28.28 0.29.22 165.769   8.0
9 BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 1.40.58 0.30.58 0.30.51 215.456   9.0

BTR3 - BT 2 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.55.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 2.06.12 0.11.12 0.11.44 133   1.0
2 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 2.06.47 0.11.47 0.11.55 160.76   2.0
3 BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 2.06.17 0.11.17 0.12.08 136.966   3.0
4 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 2.07.09 0.12.09 0.12.09 178.21   4.0
5 BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 2.07.49 0.12.49 0.12.21 209.936   5.0
6 BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 2.08.14 0.13.14 0.12.41 229.765   6.0
7 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 2.07.48 0.12.48 0.13.12 209.143   7.0
8 BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 2.09.15 0.14.15 0.13.54 278.147   8.0
9 BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 2.09.13 0.14.13 0.14.10 276.561   9.0

BTR4 - BT 2 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.20.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 2.39.56 0.19.56 0.19.07 182   1.0
2 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 2.39.17 0.19.17 0.19.30 163.022   2.0
3 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 2.39.02 0.19.02 0.19.56 155.722   3.0
4 BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 2.40.45 0.20.45 0.20.00 205.844   4.0
5 BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 2.40.40 0.20.40 0.20.10 203.411   5.0
6 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 2.40.26 0.20.26 0.20.26 196.599   6.0
7 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 2.39.51 0.19.51 0.20.28 179.567   7.0
8 BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 2.41.18 0.21.18 0.21.13 221.903   8.0
9 BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 2.40.16 0.20.16 0.21.47 191.732   9.0

BTR5 - BT 2 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: 1 -- SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 0.31.02 0.21.02 0.22.01 133   1.0
2 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 0.32.40 0.22.40 0.22.55 174.39   2.0
3 BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 0.34.03 0.24.03 0.23.03 209.445   3.0
4 BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 0.34.02 0.24.02 0.23.10 209.022   4.0
5 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 0.33.29 0.23.29 0.23.29 195.085   5.0
6 BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 0.35.03 0.25.03 0.24.26 234.785   6.0
7 BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 0.34.56 0.24.56 0.24.51 231.829   7.0
8 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 0.34.26 0.24.26 0.25.12 219.158   8.0
9 BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 0.33.44 0.23.44 0.25.31 201.42   9.0

BTR6 - BT 2 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.45.00, Course: 4 -- SBABF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 1.24.20 0.39.20 0.37.54 179   1.0
2 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 1.24.48 0.39.48 0.40.14 185.869   2.0
3 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 1.23.47 0.38.47 0.40.36 170.904   3.0
4 BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 1.26.44 0.41.44 0.40.43 214.329   4.0
5 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 1.26.22 0.41.22 0.41.22 208.931   5.0
6 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 1.25.27 0.40.27 0.41.43 195.438   6.0
7 BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 1.30.02 0.45.02 0.43.11 262.906   7.0
8 BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.25.44 0.40.44 0.43.48 199.608   8.0
9 BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 1.31.04 0.46.04 0.45.54 278.117   9.0

BTR7 - BT 2 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.40.00, Course: 1 -- SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 2.05.40 0.25.40 0.25.02 172   1.0
2 BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 2.06.08 0.26.08 0.25.03 182.4   2.0
3 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 2.04.10 0.24.10 0.25.18 138.571   3.0
4 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 2.05.52 0.25.52 0.25.52 176.457   4.0
5 BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 2.07.49 0.27.49 0.26.48 219.914   5.0
6 BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 2.05.15 0.25.15 0.27.09 162.714   6.0
7 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 2.07.01 0.27.01 0.27.19 202.086   7.0
8 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 2.06.55 0.26.55 0.27.46 199.857   8.0
9 BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 2.09.05 0.29.05 0.28.59 248.143   9.0

BTR8 - BT 2 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.15.00, Course: 1 -- SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred 182 2.40.49 0.25.49 0.24.45 182   1.0
2 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 2.40.12 0.25.12 0.25.12 168.098   2.0
3 BT 2 Blu Velvet Blusail 25 7037 Enzmann, Rudy 133 2.39.25 0.24.25 0.25.34 150.439   3.0
4 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 2.40.30 0.25.30 0.25.47 174.861   4.0
5 BT 2 Pentameter Bombardier 7.6 49293 Harlos,Henry 179 2.42.09 0.27.09 0.26.10 212.058   5.0
6 BT 2 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 172 2.41.55 0.26.55 0.26.15 206.798   6.0
7 BT 2 Farr Out Laser 28 204 Hunka, Larry 141 2.41.28 0.26.28 0.27.18 196.653   7.0
8 BT 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John 160 2.43.11 0.28.11 0.28.05 235.353   8.0
9 BT 2 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul 119 2.41.41 0.26.41 0.28.41 201.538   9.0

BTR1 - BT 3 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 0.52.52 0.47.52 0.43.13 218   1.0
2 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 0.53.00 0.48.00 0.43.20 219.721   2.0
3 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 0.52.39 0.47.39 0.43.31 215.203   3.0
4 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 0.55.40 0.50.40 0.44.48 254.15   4.0
5 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 0.53.13 0.48.13 0.45.31 222.519   5.0
6 BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 0.57.47 0.52.47 0.48.36 281.478   6.0
7 BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240   DNF       8.0

BTR2 - BT 3 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.15.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 1.42.43 0.27.43 0.25.02 218   1.0
2 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 1.43.23 0.28.23 0.25.55 232.865   2.0
3 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.44.09 0.29.09 0.26.19 249.959   3.0
4 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.42.55 0.27.55 0.26.21 222.459   4.0
5 BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 1.44.18 0.29.18 0.26.59 253.304   5.0
6 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.45.39 0.30.39 0.27.06 283.405   6.0
7 BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240 1.51.43 0.36.43 0.32.01 418.673   7.0

BTR3 - BT 3 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.00.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 2.13.58 0.13.58 0.12.37 218   1.0
2 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 2.13.59 0.13.59 0.12.46 218.737   2.0
3 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 2.14.15 0.14.15 0.13.27 230.537   3.0
4 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.15.15 0.15.15 0.13.29 274.785   4.0
5 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.15.18 0.15.18 0.13.49 276.998   5.0
6 BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 2.15.16 0.15.16 0.14.03 275.523   6.0
7 BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240 2.19.59 0.19.59 0.17.25 484.227   7.0

BTR4 - BT 3 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.25.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 2.49.35 0.24.35 0.22.12 218   1.0
2 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 2.49.05 0.24.05 0.22.44 205.431   2.0
3 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.50.20 0.25.20 0.22.52 236.854   3.0
4 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.50.57 0.25.57 0.22.57 252.357   4.0
5 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 2.50.39 0.25.39 0.23.26 244.815   5.0
6 BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 2.50.53 0.25.53 0.23.50 250.681   6.0
7 BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240 2.55.26 0.30.26 0.26.32 365.063   7.0

BTR5 - BT 3 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: 1 -- SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 0.39.16 0.24.16 0.21.55 218   1.0
2 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 0.38.45 0.23.45 0.22.25 204.842   2.0
3 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 0.40.10 0.25.10 0.22.59 240.92   3.0
4 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 0.44.03 0.29.03 0.25.41 339.817   4.0
5 BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 0.43.48 0.28.48 0.26.31 333.451   5.0
6 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 0.44.45 0.29.45 0.26.52 357.644   6.0
7 BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240 0.48.17 0.33.17 0.29.01 447.628   7.0

BTR6 - BT 3 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.00.00, Course: 4 -- SBABF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.43.42 0.43.42 0.38.39 231   1.0
2 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.41.32 0.41.32 0.39.13 199.715   2.0
3 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 1.44.39 0.44.39 0.40.19 244.717   3.0
4 BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 1.44.42 0.44.42 0.41.10 245.439   4.0
5 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 1.45.20 0.45.20 0.41.24 254.584   5.0
6 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.47.45 0.47.45 0.43.07 289.479   6.0
7 BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240   DNF       8.0

BTR7 - BT 3 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.55.00, Course: 1 - SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 2.23.16 0.28.16 0.25.31 218   1.0
2 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 2.22.31 0.27.31 0.25.59 201.603   2.0
3 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 2.23.40 0.28.40 0.26.11 226.745   3.0
4 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.24.39 0.29.39 0.26.13 248.244   4.0
5 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.24.07 0.29.07 0.26.17 236.584   5.0
6 BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 2.24.38 0.29.38 0.27.17 247.88   6.0
7 BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240   DNS       8.0

BTR8 - BT 3 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.40.00, Course: 8 -- SFF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott 218 3.08.32 0.28.32 0.25.46 218   1.0
2 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 3.09.51 0.29.51 0.26.24 246.518   2.0
3 BT 3 Justafried San Juan 7.7 2617 Williamson, J. Ralph 206 3.09.07 0.29.07 0.26.49 230.634   3.0
4 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 3.09.45 0.29.45 0.26.52 244.352   4.0
5 BT 3 Dynasty 2 Martin 29 19693 Quade, George 211 3.09.29 0.29.29 0.26.56 238.576   5.0
6 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 3.08.53 0.28.53 0.27.16 225.581   6.0
7 BT 3 Tommy Dog Yamaha MK II 545 Payne, Gregory 240 3.21.47 0.41.47 0.36.26 504.98   7.0

BTR1 - BT 525 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 0.53.31 0.43.31 0.40.49 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195 0.54.44 0.44.44 0.41.57 211.635   2.0
3 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 0.54.57 0.44.57 0.42.09 214.598   3.0
4 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 0.55.29 0.45.29 0.42.39 221.89   4.0
5 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 0.57.27 0.47.27 0.44.30 248.78   5.0

BTR2 - BT 525 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.20.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 1.46.01 0.26.01 0.24.24 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195 1.46.10 0.26.10 0.24.32 198.43   2.0
3 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 1.46.15 0.26.15 0.24.37 200.336   3.0
4 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 1.46.33 0.26.33 0.24.54 207.197   4.0
5 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 1.47.11 0.27.11 0.25.30 221.682   5.0

BTR3 - BT 525 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.05.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 2.18.12 0.13.12 0.12.23 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195 2.18.51 0.13.51 0.12.59 224.299   2.0
3 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 2.18.59 0.13.59 0.13.07 230.309   3.0
4 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 2.19.03 0.14.03 0.13.11 233.314   4.0
5 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 2.21.11 0.16.11 0.15.11 329.476   5.0

BTR4 - BT 525 Fleet - May 21 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.30.00, Course: 5 -- SDF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 2.53.20 0.23.20 0.21.53 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 2.53.36 0.23.36 0.22.08 201.8   2.0
3 BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195 2.53.56 0.23.56 0.22.27 210.3   3.0
4 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 2.54.31 0.24.31 0.23.00 225.175   4.0
5 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 2.54.47 0.24.47 0.23.15 231.975   5.0

BTR5 - BT 525 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Course: 1 -- SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 0.45.05 0.25.05 0.23.31 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 0.45.33 0.25.33 0.23.58 206.07   2.0
3 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 0.45.34 0.25.34 0.23.59 206.465   3.0
4 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 0.45.47 0.25.47 0.24.11 211.605   4.0
5 BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195 0.45.50 0.25.50 0.24.14 212.791   5.0

BTR6 - BT 525 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.55.00, Course: 4 -- SBABF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 1.37.46 0.42.46 0.40.06 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195 1.38.14 0.43.14 0.40.33 201.493   2.0
3 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 1.38.32 0.43.32 0.40.50 205.666   3.0
4 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 1.40.45 0.45.45 0.42.54 236.506   4.0
5 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 1.42.08 0.47.08 0.44.12 255.752   5.0

BTR7 - BT 525 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.50.00, Course: 1 -- SBF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 2.16.25 0.26.25 0.24.46 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 2.17.36 0.27.36 0.25.53 221.653   2.0
3 BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195 2.18.09 0.28.09 0.26.24 234.041   3.0
4 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 2.18.14 0.28.14 0.26.29 235.918   4.0
5 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 2.18.34 0.28.34 0.26.47 243.426   5.0

BTR8 - BT 525 Fleet - May 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.20.00, Course: 8 --- SFF
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 2.45.34 0.25.34 0.23.59 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 2.46.26 0.26.26 0.24.47 215.169   2.0
3 BT 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Blewett, Vic 195 2.46.34 0.26.34 0.24.55 218.272   3.0
4 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 2.48.40 0.28.40 0.26.53 267.145   4.0
5 BT 525 Storm Castle Rock Santana 525 145 Dillabough, Brian 195   DSQ       6.0

http://http//www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
http://www.sailwave.com/