kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Commodores' Cup

Kelowna Yacht Club

Commodores' Cup

CC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT CC1 CC2 CC3 CC4 CC5 CC6 CC7 Total Nett
1st CC 1 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Enzmann, Rudy PYC 133 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd CC 1 Sylvana Andrews 28 2801 Ivandic, Ivan PYC 90 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd CC 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom KYC 99 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
4th CC 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie KYC 99 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
5th CC 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kerri KYC 92 5.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 28.0
6th CC 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul KYC 119 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 32.0

CC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT CC1 CC2 CC3 CC4 CC5 CC6 CC7 Total Nett
1st CC 2 Blackadder M242 2092 Holland, Ken NYC 156 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd CC 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate KYC 158 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 18.0 12.0
3rd CC 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny KYC 152 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
4th CC 2 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don PYC 179 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 37.0 29.0
5th CC 2 Warhawk Ranger 8.5 59504 Obberma, Gerard SYC 192 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
6th CC 2 Smart Move C&C 30, Mk11 73162 Young, Ross KYC 170 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 43.0 34.0
7th CC 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred PYC 182 8.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 2.0 45.0 36.0
8th CC 2 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David VYC 196 5.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 57.0 45.0
9th CC 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John KYC 160 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 58.0 47.0
10th CC 2 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St.Onge, Rob KYC 191 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 69.0 57.0
11th CC 2 Dauntless Sonar 23 200 Lechelt, Brian KYC 187 10.0 11.0 (12.0 DNF) 11.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 72.0 60.0

CC 525 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT CC1 CC2 CC3 CC4 CC5 CC6 CC7 Total Nett
1st CC 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Barnes, Al KYC 195 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd CC 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hayward, Gillian KYC 195 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
3rd CC 525 Contagious Santana 525 172 Thomson, Gillian KYC 195 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 36.0 25.0
4th CC 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron PYC 195 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 42.0 31.0
5th CC 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick KYC 195 6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 47.0 36.0
6th CC 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Lindsay, Teresa KYC 195 10.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 10.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 49.0 38.0
7th CC 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James KYC 195 4.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 54.0 43.0
8th CC 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith VYC 195 7.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 55.0 44.0
9th CC 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Fisher, Bob KYC 195 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 55.0 44.0
10th CC 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha KYC 195 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 56.0 45.0

CC 4 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT CC1 CC2 CC3 CC4 CC5 CC6 CC7 Total Nett
1st CC 4 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott KYC 218 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd CC 4 Battleship San Juan 21 107 Blumer, Stephen Glenmore SC 264 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd CC 4 Chaos Catalina 27 11 Fleming, Doug VYC 218 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th CC 4 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael KYC 231 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 25.0 19.0
5th CC 4 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter KYC 218 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
6th CC 4 Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 St.Pierre, Pamela VYC 231 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 32.0
7th CC 4 Tommy Dog Yamaha 25 Mk II 545 Payne, Gregory KYC 240 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 51.0 43.0

CC1 - CC 1 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 1 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Enzmann, Rudy PYC 133 0.53.10 0.48.10 0.50.26 133   1.0
2 CC 1 Sylvana Andrews 28 2801 Ivandic, Ivan PYC 90 0.52.33 0.47.33 0.54.09 126.176   2.0
3 CC 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie KYC 99 0.53.58 0.48.58 0.54.45 141.853   3.0
4 CC 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom KYC 99 0.54.13 0.49.13 0.55.02 144.619   4.0
5 CC 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kerri KYC 92 0.54.56 0.49.56 0.56.38 152.549   5.0
6 CC 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul KYC 119 1.00.26 0.55.26 0.59.36 213.411   6.0

CC2 - CC 1 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.15.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 1 Sylvana Andrews 28 2801 Ivandic, Ivan PYC 90 2.54.43 0.39.43 0.45.14 90   1.0
2 CC 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom KYC 99 2.55.33 0.40.33 0.45.21 100.281   2.0
3 CC 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie KYC 99 2.55.41 0.40.41 0.45.30 101.926   3.0
4 CC 1 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Enzmann, Rudy PYC 133 2.58.30 0.43.30 0.45.32 136.676   4.0
5 CC 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kerri KYC 92 2.56.56 0.41.56 0.47.34 117.348   5.0
6 CC 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul KYC 119 3.00.54 0.45.54 0.49.21 166.286   6.0

CC3 - CC 1 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.34.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 1 Sylvana Andrews 28 2801 Ivandic, Ivan PYC 90 4.30.54 0.56.54 1.04.48 90   1.0
2 CC 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom KYC 99 4.33.55 0.59.55 1.07.00 115.978   2.0
3 CC 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kerri KYC 92 4.34.51 1.00.51 1.09.01 124.016   3.0
4 CC 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul KYC 119 4.39.32 1.05.32 1.10.27 164.347   4.0
5 CC 1 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Enzmann, Rudy PYC 133 4.46.34 1.12.34 1.15.58 224.915   5.0
6 CC 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie KYC 99 4.46.15 1.12.15 1.20.48 222.188   6.0

CC4 - CC 1 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 1 Sylvana Andrews 28 2801 Ivandic, Ivan PYC 90 0.50.20 0.45.20 0.51.37 90   1.0
2 CC 1 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Enzmann, Rudy PYC 133 0.54.28 0.49.28 0.51.47 134.676   2.0
3 CC 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom KYC 99 0.52.27 0.47.27 0.53.04 112.879   3.0
4 CC 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie KYC 99 0.53.27 0.48.27 0.54.11 123.688   4.0
5 CC 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul KYC 119 0.56.19 0.51.19 0.55.10 154.673   5.0
6 CC 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kerri KYC 92 0.57.25 0.52.25 0.59.27 166.563   6.0

CC5 - CC 1 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.18.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 1 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Enzmann, Rudy PYC 133 1.53.51 0.35.51 0.37.32 133   1.0
2 CC 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie KYC 99 1.52.28 0.34.28 0.38.33 112.433   2.0
3 CC 1 Sylvana Andrews 28 2801 Ivandic, Ivan PYC 90 1.51.54 0.33.54 0.38.36 104.008   3.0
4 CC 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kerri KYC 92 1.52.32 0.34.32 0.39.10 113.424   4.0
5 CC 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom KYC 99 1.53.15 0.35.15 0.39.25 124.079   5.0
6 CC 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul KYC 119 1.55.43 0.37.43 0.40.33 160.753   6.0

CC6 - CC 1 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.15.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 1 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Enzmann, Rudy PYC 133 2.49.17 0.34.17 0.35.53 133   1.0
2 CC 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom KYC 99 2.47.31 0.32.31 0.36.22 105.534   2.0
3 CC 1 Sylvana Andrews 28 2801 Ivandic, Ivan PYC 90 2.47.10 0.32.10 0.36.38 100.092   3.0
4 CC 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie KYC 99 2.48.27 0.33.27 0.37.24 120.044   4.0
5 CC 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kerri KYC 92 2.49.08 0.34.08 0.38.43 130.668   5.0
6 CC 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul KYC 119 2.51.51 0.36.51 0.39.37 172.904   6.0

CC7 - CC 1 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.04.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 1 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 7037 Enzmann, Rudy PYC 133 3.38.21 0.34.21 0.35.58 133   1.0
2 CC 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie KYC 99 3.36.39 0.32.39 0.36.31 106.622   2.0
3 CC 1 Sylvana Andrews 28 2801 Ivandic, Ivan PYC 90 3.36.16 0.32.16 0.36.45 100.673   3.0
4 CC 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Tom KYC 99 3.37.16 0.33.16 0.37.12 116.19   4.0
5 CC 1 Predator Capri 30 3055 Jollymore, Paul KYC 119 3.39.16 0.35.16 0.37.55 147.224   5.0
6 CC 1 Baad Goat Antrim 27 6 Hardisty, Kerri KYC 92 3.38.15 0.34.15 0.38.51 131.448   6.0

CC1 - CC 2 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 2 Blackadder M242 2092 Holland, Ken NYC 156 1.02.56 0.52.56 0.53.07 156   1.0
2 CC 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate KYC 158 1.10.32 1.00.32 1.00.32 235.829   2.0
3 CC 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny KYC 152 1.16.34 1.06.34 1.07.17 299.202   3.0
4 CC 2 Smart Move C&C 30, Mk11 73162 Young, Ross KYC 170 1.18.54 1.08.54 1.07.27 323.71   4.0
5 CC 2 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David VYC 196 1.22.18 1.12.18 1.07.41 359.423   5.0
6 CC 2 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don PYC 179 1.20.31 1.10.31 1.07.58 340.691   6.0
7 CC 2 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St.Onge, Rob KYC 191 1.24.22 1.14.22 1.10.13 381.131   7.0
8 CC 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred PYC 182 1.24.33 1.14.33 1.11.29 383.057   8.0
9 CC 2 Warhawk Ranger 8.5 59504 Obberma, Gerard SYC 192 1.25.51 1.15.51 1.11.30 396.712   9.0
10 CC 2 Dauntless Sonar 23 200 Lechelt, Brian KYC 187 1.28.29 1.18.29 1.14.36 424.372   10.0
11 CC 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John KYC 160 1.26.10 1.16.10 1.15.54 400.038   11.0

CC2 - CC 2 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.20.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 2 Blackadder M242 2092 Holland, Ken NYC 156 3.09.11 0.49.11 0.49.22 156   1.0
2 CC 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate KYC 158 3.10.53 0.50.53 0.50.53 175.218   2.0
3 CC 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny KYC 152 3.10.55 0.50.55 0.51.28 175.595   3.0
4 CC 2 Warhawk Ranger 8.5 59504 Obberma, Gerard SYC 192 3.14.53 0.54.53 0.51.44 220.436   4.0
5 CC 2 Smart Move C&C 30, Mk11 73162 Young, Ross KYC 170 3.12.53 0.52.53 0.51.46 197.827   5.0
6 CC 2 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don PYC 179 3.14.34 0.54.34 0.52.35 216.857   6.0
7 CC 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred PYC 182 3.14.59 0.54.59 0.52.43 221.567   7.0
8 CC 2 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St.Onge, Rob KYC 191 3.16.40 0.56.40 0.53.30 240.596   8.0
9 CC 2 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David VYC 196 3.17.19 0.57.19 0.53.40 247.944   9.0
10 CC 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John KYC 160 3.15.56 0.55.56 0.55.44 232.306   10.0
11 CC 2 Dauntless Sonar 23 200 Lechelt, Brian KYC 187 3.19.17 0.59.17 0.56.21 270.177   11.0

CC3 - CC 2 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.39.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate KYC 158 4.43.20 1.04.20 1.04.20 158   1.0
2 CC 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny KYC 152 4.52.05 1.13.05 1.13.53 233.894   2.0
3 CC 2 Smart Move C&C 30, Mk11 73162 Young, Ross KYC 170 4.55.54 1.16.54 1.15.17 266.998   3.0
4 CC 2 Blackadder M242 2092 Holland, Ken NYC 156 4.55.51 1.16.51 1.17.08 266.564   4.0
5 CC 2 Warhawk Ranger 8.5 59504 Obberma, Gerard SYC 192 5.03.14 1.24.14 1.19.24 330.604   5.0
6 CC 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred PYC 182 5.02.01 1.23.01 1.19.36 320.051   6.0
7 CC 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John KYC 160 5.03.00 1.24.00 1.23.42 328.58   7.0
8 CC 2 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don PYC 179 5.13.41 1.34.41 1.31.15 421.243   8.0
9 CC 2 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David VYC 196   DNF       12.0
9 CC 2 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St.Onge, Rob KYC 191   DNF       12.0
9 CC 2 Dauntless Sonar 23 200 Lechelt, Brian KYC 187   DNF       12.0

CC4 - CC 2 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 2 Blackadder M242 2092 Holland, Ken NYC 156 0.59.06 0.49.06 0.49.17 156   1.0
2 CC 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate KYC 158 1.02.02 0.52.02 0.52.02 189.217   2.0
3 CC 2 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don PYC 179 1.04.37 0.54.37 0.52.38 218.47   3.0
4 CC 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny KYC 152 1.02.07 0.52.07 0.52.41 190.16   4.0
5 CC 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John KYC 160 1.03.55 0.53.55 0.53.43 210.543   5.0
6 CC 2 Warhawk Ranger 8.5 59504 Obberma, Gerard SYC 192 1.07.36 0.57.36 0.54.18 252.253   6.0
7 CC 2 Smart Move C&C 30, Mk11 73162 Young, Ross KYC 170 1.05.30 0.55.30 0.54.20 228.473   7.0
8 CC 2 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David VYC 196 1.08.11 0.58.11 0.54.28 258.858   8.0
9 CC 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred PYC 182 1.06.56 0.56.56 0.54.35 244.703   9.0
10 CC 2 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St.Onge, Rob KYC 191 1.10.48 1.00.48 0.57.24 288.489   10.0
11 CC 2 Dauntless Sonar 23 200 Lechelt, Brian KYC 187 1.10.40 1.00.40 0.57.40 286.979   11.0

CC5 - CC 2 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.23.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate KYC 158 1.42.03 0.19.03 0.19.03 158   1.0
2 CC 2 Blackadder M242 2092 Holland, Ken NYC 156 1.42.00 0.19.00 0.19.04 156.535   2.0
3 CC 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny KYC 152 1.42.36 0.19.36 0.19.49 174.11   3.0
4 CC 2 Warhawk Ranger 8.5 59504 Obberma, Gerard SYC 192 1.44.06 0.21.06 0.19.53 218.047   4.0
5 CC 2 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don PYC 179 1.44.15 0.21.15 0.20.29 222.441   5.0
6 CC 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John KYC 160 1.43.48 0.20.48 0.20.44 209.26   6.0
7 CC 2 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David VYC 196 1.45.10 0.22.10 0.20.45 249.291   7.0
8 CC 2 Smart Move C&C 30, Mk11 73162 Young, Ross KYC 170 1.44.19 0.21.19 0.20.52 224.394   8.0
9 CC 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred PYC 182 1.44.47 0.21.47 0.20.53 238.063   9.0
10 CC 2 Dauntless Sonar 23 200 Lechelt, Brian KYC 187 1.46.38 0.23.38 0.22.28 292.252   10.0
11 CC 2 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St.Onge, Rob KYC 191 1.47.50 0.24.50 0.23.27 327.402   11.0

CC6 - CC 2 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.20.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 2 Blackadder M242 2092 Holland, Ken NYC 156 2.27.48 0.07.48 0.07.50 156   1.0
2 CC 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny KYC 152 2.29.15 0.09.15 0.09.21 259.359   2.0
3 CC 2 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don PYC 179 2.29.57 0.09.57 0.09.35 309.256   3.0
4 CC 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred PYC 182 2.30.26 0.10.26 0.10.00 343.709   4.0
5 CC 2 Warhawk Ranger 8.5 59504 Obberma, Gerard SYC 192 2.30.53 0.10.53 0.10.15 375.786   5.0
6 CC 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate KYC 158 2.30.32 0.10.32 0.10.32 350.838   6.0
7 CC 2 Smart Move C&C 30, Mk11 73162 Young, Ross KYC 170 2.30.48 0.10.48 0.10.34 369.846   7.0
8 CC 2 Dauntless Sonar 23 200 Lechelt, Brian KYC 187 2.31.12 0.11.12 0.10.39 398.359   8.0
9 CC 2 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David VYC 196 2.31.37 0.11.37 0.10.53 428.06   9.0
10 CC 2 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St.Onge, Rob KYC 191 2.34.30 0.14.30 0.13.41 633.59   10.0
11 CC 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John KYC 160 2.37.02 0.17.02 0.16.58 814.171   11.0

CC7 - CC 2 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.48.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 2 Blackadder M242 2092 Holland, Ken NYC 156 3.21.02 0.33.02 0.33.09 156   1.0
2 CC 2 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautmann, Fred PYC 182 3.25.07 0.37.07 0.35.35 224.729   2.0
3 CC 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny KYC 152 3.23.27 0.35.27 0.35.50 196.676   3.0
4 CC 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate KYC 158 3.24.42 0.36.42 0.36.42 217.715   4.0
5 CC 2 Warhawk Ranger 8.5 59504 Obberma, Gerard SYC 192 3.27.03 0.39.03 0.36.48 257.269   5.0
6 CC 2 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don PYC 179 3.26.27 0.38.27 0.37.03 247.171   6.0
7 CC 2 Stormy C&C 27 585 Pollock, David VYC 196 3.28.00 0.40.00 0.37.27 273.259   7.0
8 CC 2 Animal Crackers Evelyn 25 41115 Preston, John KYC 160 3.26.06 0.38.06 0.37.58 241.28   8.0
9 CC 2 Smart Move C&C 30, Mk11 73162 Young, Ross KYC 170 3.27.22 0.39.22 0.38.32 262.599   9.0
10 CC 2 Dauntless Sonar 23 200 Lechelt, Brian KYC 187 3.29.44 0.41.44 0.39.40 302.434   10.0
11 CC 2 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St.Onge, Rob KYC 191 3.30.29 0.42.29 0.40.07 315.058   11.0

CC1 - CC 525 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Distance: 2.87, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Barnes, Al KYC 195 1.18.21 1.03.21 0.59.25 195 2.718 kn 1.0
2 CC 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hayward, Gillian KYC 195 1.22.19 1.07.19 1.03.08 232.256 2.558 kn 2.0
3 CC 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron PYC 195 1.25.55 1.10.55 1.06.30 266.068 2.428 kn 3.0
4 CC 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James KYC 195 1.26.23 1.11.23 1.06.57 270.451 2.412 kn 4.0
5 CC 525 Contagious Santana 525 172 Thomson, Gillian KYC 195 1.26.38 1.11.38 1.07.11 272.799 2.404 kn 5.0
6 CC 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick KYC 195 1.26.39 1.11.39 1.07.12 272.956 2.403 kn 6.0
7 CC 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith VYC 195 1.26.40 1.11.40 1.07.13 273.112 2.403 kn 7.0
8 CC 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Fisher, Bob KYC 195 1.31.16 1.16.16 1.11.31 316.317 2.258 kn 8.0
8 CC 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha KYC 195 1.31.15 1.16.15 1.11.31 316.16 2.258 kn 8.0
10 CC 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Lindsay, Teresa KYC 195 1.39.49 1.24.49 1.19.33 396.621 2.03 kn 10.0

CC2 - CC 525 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.25.00, Distance: 2.87, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hayward, Gillian KYC 195 3.06.24 0.41.24 0.38.50 195 4.159 kn 1.0
2 CC 525 Contagious Santana 525 172 Thomson, Gillian KYC 195 3.08.02 0.43.02 0.40.21 218.474 4.002 kn 2.0
3 CC 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Barnes, Al KYC 195 3.08.35 0.43.35 0.40.52 226.379 3.951 kn 3.0
4 CC 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron PYC 195 3.09.56 0.44.56 0.42.08 245.781 3.832 kn 4.0
5 CC 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Fisher, Bob KYC 195 3.10.05 0.45.05 0.42.17 247.937 3.82 kn 5.0
6 CC 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James KYC 195 3.12.19 0.47.19 0.44.22 280.034 3.639 kn 6.0
7 CC 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick KYC 195 3.12.37 0.47.37 0.44.39 284.346 3.616 kn 7.0
8 CC 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Lindsay, Teresa KYC 195 3.13.03 0.48.03 0.45.04 290.574 3.584 kn 8.0
9 CC 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha KYC 195 3.13.09 0.48.09 0.45.09 292.011 3.576 kn 9.0
10 CC 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith VYC 195 3.16.52 0.51.52 0.48.38 345.427 3.32 kn 10.0

CC3 - CC 525 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.44.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Barnes, Al KYC 195 5.07.03 1.23.03 1.17.53 195   1.0
2 CC 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hayward, Gillian KYC 195   DNF       11.0
2 CC 525 Contagious Santana 525 172 Thomson, Gillian KYC 195   DNF       11.0
2 CC 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron PYC 195   DNF       11.0
2 CC 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick KYC 195   DNF       11.0
2 CC 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Lindsay, Teresa KYC 195   DNF       11.0
2 CC 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James KYC 195   DNF       11.0
2 CC 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith VYC 195   DNF       11.0
2 CC 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Fisher, Bob KYC 195   DNF       11.0
2 CC 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha KYC 195   DNF       11.0

CC4 - CC 525 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hayward, Gillian KYC 195 1.08.10 0.53.10 0.49.52 195   1.0
2 CC 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Barnes, Al KYC 195 1.09.31 0.54.31 0.51.08 210.108   2.0
3 CC 525 Contagious Santana 525 172 Thomson, Gillian KYC 195 1.10.32 0.55.32 0.52.05 221.486   3.0
4 CC 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith VYC 195 1.10.44 0.55.44 0.52.16 223.724   4.0
5 CC 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron PYC 195 1.10.45 0.55.45 0.52.17 223.911   5.0
6 CC 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick KYC 195 1.10.52 0.55.52 0.52.24 225.216   6.0
7 CC 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Fisher, Bob KYC 195 1.11.10 0.56.10 0.52.40 228.574   7.0
8 CC 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha KYC 195 1.11.35 0.56.35 0.53.04 233.237   8.0
9 CC 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James KYC 195 1.11.44 0.56.44 0.53.12 234.915   9.0
10 CC 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Lindsay, Teresa KYC 195 1.12.43 0.57.43 0.54.08 245.92   10.0

CC5 - CC 525 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.28.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Barnes, Al KYC 195 1.48.06 0.20.06 0.18.51 195   1.0
2 CC 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hayward, Gillian KYC 195 1.48.08 0.20.08 0.18.53 195.987   2.0
3 CC 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Lindsay, Teresa KYC 195 1.48.38 0.20.38 0.19.21 210.788   3.0
4 CC 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick KYC 195 1.48.39 0.20.39 0.19.22 211.281   4.0
5 CC 525 Contagious Santana 525 172 Thomson, Gillian KYC 195 1.49.09 0.21.09 0.19.50 226.082   5.0
6 CC 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James KYC 195 1.49.10 0.21.10 0.19.51 226.575   6.0
7 CC 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Fisher, Bob KYC 195 1.49.18 0.21.18 0.19.59 230.522   7.0
8 CC 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron PYC 195 1.49.23 0.21.23 0.20.03 232.989   8.0
8 CC 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha KYC 195 1.49.23 0.21.23 0.20.03 232.989   8.0
10 CC 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith VYC 195 1.49.24 0.21.24 0.20.04 233.483   10.0

CC6 - CC 525 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.10.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Barnes, Al KYC 195 2.39.11 0.29.11 0.27.22 195   1.0
2 CC 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Lindsay, Teresa KYC 195 2.40.11 0.30.11 0.28.18 215.388   2.0
3 CC 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick KYC 195 2.40.26 0.30.26 0.28.32 220.485   3.0
4 CC 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha KYC 195 2.40.32 0.30.32 0.28.38 222.524   4.0
5 CC 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hayward, Gillian KYC 195 2.40.42 0.30.42 0.28.47 225.922   5.0
6 CC 525 Contagious Santana 525 172 Thomson, Gillian KYC 195 2.40.43 0.30.43 0.28.48 226.262   6.0
7 CC 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith VYC 195 2.40.46 0.30.46 0.28.51 227.282   7.0
8 CC 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron PYC 195 2.40.48 0.30.48 0.28.53 227.961   8.0
9 CC 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James KYC 195 2.41.09 0.31.09 0.29.13 235.097   9.0
10 CC 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Fisher, Bob KYC 195 2.41.12 0.31.12 0.29.16 236.117   10.0

CC7 - CC 525 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.59.00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Barnes, Al KYC 195 3.35.11 0.36.11 0.33.56 195   1.0
2 CC 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hayward, Gillian KYC 195 3.35.44 0.36.44 0.34.27 204.044   2.0
3 CC 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron PYC 195 3.36.25 0.37.25 0.35.05 215.281   3.0
4 CC 525 Contagious Santana 525 172 Thomson, Gillian KYC 195 3.36.40 0.37.40 0.35.19 219.392   4.0
5 CC 525 Shazam Santana 525 198 Lindsay, Teresa KYC 195 3.37.05 0.38.05 0.35.43 226.244   5.0
6 CC 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith VYC 195 3.37.18 0.38.18 0.35.55 229.807   6.0
7 CC 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Fisher, Bob KYC 195 3.37.36 0.38.36 0.36.12 234.74   7.0
8 CC 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha KYC 195 3.37.57 0.38.57 0.36.32 240.495   8.0
9 CC 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James KYC 195 3.39.01 0.40.01 0.37.32 258.035   9.0
10 CC 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick KYC 195 3.39.07 0.40.07 0.37.37 259.68   10.0

CC1 - CC 4 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 4 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott KYC 218 0.52.53 0.32.53 0.29.41 218   1.0
2 CC 4 Chaos Catalina 27 11 Fleming, Doug VYC 218 0.53.30 0.33.30 0.30.15 229.589   2.0
3 CC 4 Battleship San Juan 21 107 Blumer, Stephen Glenmore SC 264 0.56.32 0.36.32 0.30.42 286.597   3.0
4 CC 4 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael KYC 231 0.55.48 0.35.48 0.31.39 272.815   4.0
5 CC 4 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter KYC 218 0.55.49 0.35.49 0.32.20 273.128   5.0
6 CC 4 Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 St.Pierre, Pamela VYC 231 1.05.46 0.45.46 0.40.28 460.126   6.0
7 CC 4 Tommy Dog Yamaha 25 Mk II 545 Payne, Gregory KYC 240   DNF       8.0

CC2 - CC 4 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.42.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 4 Battleship San Juan 21 107 Blumer, Stephen Glenmore SC 264 3.13.16 0.31.16 0.26.17 264   1.0
2 CC 4 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael KYC 231 3.12.09 0.30.09 0.26.40 240.286   2.0
3 CC 4 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott KYC 218 3.11.46 0.29.46 0.26.53 232.145   3.0
4 CC 4 Chaos Catalina 27 11 Fleming, Doug VYC 218 3.12.29 0.30.29 0.27.31 247.365   4.0
4 CC 4 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter KYC 218 3.12.28 0.30.28 0.27.31 247.011   4.0
6 CC 4 Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 St.Pierre, Pamela VYC 231 3.13.18 0.31.18 0.27.41 264.708   6.0
7 CC 4 Tommy Dog Yamaha 25 Mk II 545 Payne, Gregory KYC 240 3.19.57 0.37.57 0.33.05 405.932   7.0

CC3 - CC 4 Fleet - August 13 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.49.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 4 Chaos Catalina 27 11 Fleming, Doug VYC 218 4.33.35 0.44.35 0.40.15 218   1.0
2 CC 4 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael KYC 231 4.40.18 0.51.18 0.45.22 311.104   2.0
3 CC 4 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter KYC 218 4.44.33 0.55.33 0.50.09 370.016   3.0
4 CC 4 Battleship San Juan 21 107 Blumer, Stephen Glenmore SC 264 4.49.49 1.00.49 0.51.06 443.021   4.0
5 CC 4 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott KYC 218 4.48.48 0.59.48 0.54.00 428.929   5.0
6 CC 4 Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 St.Pierre, Pamela VYC 231 4.54.52 1.05.52 0.58.15 513.023   6.0
7 CC 4 Tommy Dog Yamaha 25 Mk II 545 Payne, Gregory KYC 240   DNF       8.0

CC4 - CC 4 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 4 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott KYC 218 0.51.13 0.31.13 0.28.11 218   1.0
2 CC 4 Chaos Catalina 27 11 Fleming, Doug VYC 218 0.53.02 0.33.02 0.29.50 253.965   2.0
3 CC 4 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael KYC 231 0.54.06 0.34.06 0.30.09 275.082   3.0
4 CC 4 Battleship San Juan 21 107 Blumer, Stephen Glenmore SC 264 0.55.58 0.35.58 0.30.14 312.036   4.0
5 CC 4 Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 St.Pierre, Pamela VYC 231 0.54.37 0.34.37 0.30.37 285.31   5.0
6 CC 4 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter KYC 218 0.54.03 0.34.03 0.30.45 274.092   6.0
7 CC 4 Tommy Dog Yamaha 25 Mk II 545 Payne, Gregory KYC 240 1.03.32 0.43.32 0.37.57 461.834   7.0

CC5 - CC 4 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.33.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 4 Battleship San Juan 21 107 Blumer, Stephen Glenmore SC 264 1.55.33 0.22.33 0.18.57 264   1.0
2 CC 4 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott KYC 218 1.54.34 0.21.34 0.19.28 235.045   2.0
3 CC 4 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael KYC 231 1.56.26 0.23.26 0.20.43 290.01   3.0
4 CC 4 Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 St.Pierre, Pamela VYC 231 1.56.42 0.23.42 0.20.57 297.863   4.0
5 CC 4 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter KYC 218 1.56.13 0.23.13 0.20.58 283.63   5.0
6 CC 4 Chaos Catalina 27 11 Fleming, Doug VYC 218 1.56.43 0.23.43 0.21.25 298.353   6.0
7 CC 4 Tommy Dog Yamaha 25 Mk II 545 Payne, Gregory KYC 240 2.01.46 0.28.46 0.25.05 447.054   7.0

CC6 - CC 4 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.25.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 4 Battleship San Juan 21 107 Blumer, Stephen Glenmore SC 264 2.46.54 0.21.54 0.18.24 264   1.0
2 CC 4 Chaos Catalina 27 11 Fleming, Doug VYC 218 2.46.32 0.21.32 0.19.27 252.883   2.0
3 CC 4 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott KYC 218 2.46.35 0.21.35 0.19.29 254.399   3.0
4 CC 4 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter KYC 218 2.46.57 0.21.57 0.19.49 265.516   4.0
5 CC 4 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael KYC 231 2.47.34 0.22.34 0.19.57 284.213   5.0
6 CC 4 Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 St.Pierre, Pamela VYC 231 2.48.01 0.23.01 0.20.21 297.857   6.0
7 CC 4 Tommy Dog Yamaha 25 Mk II 545 Payne, Gregory KYC 240 2.53.43 0.28.43 0.25.02 470.679   7.0

CC7 - CC 4 Fleet - August 14 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: CC 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.09.00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 CC 4 Corona Bob Farr 727 28123 Moore, Scott KYC 218 3.29.48 0.20.48 0.18.47 218   1.0
2 CC 4 Chaos Catalina 27 11 Fleming, Doug VYC 218 3.30.21 0.21.21 0.19.17 234.341   2.0
3 CC 4 Battleship San Juan 21 107 Blumer, Stephen Glenmore SC 264 3.32.02 0.23.02 0.19.21 284.356   3.0
4 CC 4 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter KYC 218 3.30.32 0.21.32 0.19.27 239.788   4.0
5 CC 4 Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 St.Pierre, Pamela VYC 231 3.31.09 0.22.09 0.19.35 258.111   5.0
6 CC 4 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael KYC 231 3.32.02 0.23.02 0.20.22 284.356   6.0
7 CC 4 Tommy Dog Yamaha 25 Mk II 545 Payne, Gregory KYC 240 3.37.33 0.28.33 0.24.54 448.264   7.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com