kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Series D

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series D Overall

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT D1 D3 Total Nett
1st Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Fleet 1 Afterschock 45 Melges 24 Halperin, Frank 99 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
5th Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
6th Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT D1 D3 D4 Total Nett
1st Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Fleet 2 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Vance, Mitch 160 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 6.0 7.0 DSQ 5.0 18.0 18.0
6th Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 4.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th Fleet 2 Picture Me Rollin 15 Pocket Rocket 22 Berry, Megan 153 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th Fleet 2 Supernova 49535 Laser 28 Simmons, Rod 144 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Fleet 4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT D1 D3 D4 Total Nett
1st Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 218 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Fleet 4 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 6.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 5.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 3.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 4.0 9.0 DSQ 6.0 19.0 19.0
7th Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 545 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 240 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th Fleet 4 Jay-Vee 00000 Catalina 25 Humer, Michael 216 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
9th Fleet 4 Spoiler 453 Santana 20 Perkins, Derek 241 9.0 DNF 9.0 DSQ 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th Fleet 4 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23 DSA Okanagan 187 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 31.0 31.0

Santana 525 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT D1 D3 D4 Total Nett
1st Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 4.0 8.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
4th Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 1.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
6th Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 9.0 10.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
7th Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 3.0 9.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
8th Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195 7.0 4.0 10.0 21.0 21.0
9th Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Balderston, Elisabeth 195 10.0 7.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
10th Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 8.0 5.0 9.0 22.0 22.0
11th Santana 525 Carpe Diem 14 Santana 525 Ryder, Bruce 195 12.0 14.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 33.0
12th Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 11.0 11.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
13th Santana 525 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Leskosek, Aaron 195 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com