kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Spring Fringe

Kelowna Yacht Club

Spring Fringe Race 2

SF2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - April 10 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CDBFGX, Ave wind: 4 - 7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.16.48 1.11.48 1.11.55 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 1.19.37 1.14.37 1.15.33 124.46   2.0
3 Fleet 1 Afterschock 45 Melges 24 Halperin, Frank 99 1.03.27 DNF       5.0
3 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.01.10 DNF       5.0

SF2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - April 10 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CDBFGX, Ave wind: 4 - 7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.30.42 1.20.42 1.18.24 119   1.0
2 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 1.31.44 1.21.44 1.18.42 127.566   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.36.45 1.26.45 1.20.13 169.154   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.19.05 DNF       6.0
4 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 1.19.30 DNF       6.0

SF2 - Santana 525 Fleet - April 10 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CDBFGX, Ave wind: 4 - 7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 1.40.57 1.25.57 1.14.59 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.42.30 1.27.30 1.16.21 208.435   2.0
3 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.43.18 1.28.18 1.17.02 215.369   3.0
4 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.45.24 1.30.24 1.18.52 233.572   4.0
5 Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195 1.54.07 1.39.07 1.26.29 309.126   5.0

SF2 - Fleet 4 Fleet - April 10 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Course: CDBFGX, Ave wind: 4 - 7
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.40.17 1.20.17 1.11.35 179   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Blowin' in the Wind KC 9 S-2 7.9 Smith,Don 179 1.45.32 1.25.32 1.16.16 226.672   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.52.02 1.32.02 1.16.36 285.694   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.55.09 1.35.09 1.20.32 313.994   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 00 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 225 2.27.13 2.07.13 1.46.42 605.171   5.0
6 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191   DNF       8.0
6 Fleet 4 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170   DSQ       8.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com