kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Spring Fringe Race 4

SF4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - April 24 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CBDBDC, Ave wind: 12(gusting) -- 8
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.11.24 1.06.24 1.06.30 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.13.41 1.08.41 1.08.47 121.318   2.0
3 Fleet 1 Afterschock 45 Melges 24 Halperin, Frank 99 1.23.59 DSQ       6.0
3 Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92   OCS       6.0
3 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99   OCS       6.0

SF4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - April 24 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CBCBDC, Ave wind: 12(gusting) -- 8
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 1.21.43 1.11.43 1.09.04 125   1.0
2 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.25.54 1.15.54 1.10.11 164.374   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 1.24.56 1.14.56 1.10.35 155.275   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.26.46 1.16.46 1.14.35 172.531   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.32.50 1.22.50 1.16.42 229.63   5.0

SF4 - Santana 525 Fleet - April 24 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CBDBDC, Ave wind: 12(gusting) -- 8
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.40.08 1.25.08 1.14.17 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.40.09 1.25.09 1.14.18 195.146   2.0
3 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195   DSQ       5.0
3 Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195 1.36.49 DSQ       5.0

SF4 - Fleet 4 Fleet - April 24 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Course: CBDBDC, Ave wind: 12(gusting) --- 8
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.35.22 1.15.22 1.07.12 179   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 1.37.28 1.17.28 1.09.56 199.313   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Blowin' in the Wind KC 9 S-2 7.9 Smith,Don 179 1.43.29 1.23.29 1.14.26 257.51   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.50.29 1.30.29 1.15.18 325.219   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.49.06 1.29.06 1.15.25 311.839   5.0
6 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.57.26 1.37.26 1.25.28 392.444   6.0
7 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 00 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 240 2.15.00 1.55.00 1.34.37 562.362   7.0
8 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 218   DNF       9.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com