kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Series D

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series D Race 3

D3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - August 17 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: CDBGC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 0.37.45 0.37.45 0.42.13 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 0.38.15 0.38.15 0.42.46 105.609   2.0
3 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 0.39.21 0.39.21 0.44.00 120.15   3.0
4 Fleet 1 Afterschock 45 Melges 24 Halperin, Frank 99 0.41.11 0.41.11 0.46.03 144.384   4.0
5 Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 0.41.03 0.41.03 0.46.33 142.621   5.0
6 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 0.42.10 0.42.10 0.47.09 157.382   6.0

D3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - August 17 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CDBGC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 0.44.40 0.39.40 0.42.10 125   1.0
2 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 0.47.57 0.42.57 0.42.57 168.456   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 0.51.29 0.46.29 0.46.59 215.221   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Vance, Mitch 160 0.52.46 0.47.46 0.47.36 232.206   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Picture Me Rollin 15 Pocket Rocket 22 Berry, Megan 153 1.07.49 1.02.49 1.03.23 431.397   5.0
6 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119   DSQ       7.0

D3 - Fleet 4 Fleet - August 17 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CDBGC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.02.13 0.47.13 0.45.30 179   1.0
1 Fleet 4 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 1.01.29 0.46.29 0.45.30 170.007   1.0
3 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 218 1.07.23 0.52.23 0.47.18 242.357   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.11.06 0.56.06 0.49.37 287.933   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Jay-Vee 00000 Catalina 25 Humer, Michael 216 1.16.53 1.01.53 0.56.03 358.852   5.0
6 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 545 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 240 1.19.26 1.04.26 0.56.11 390.121   6.0
7 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191   DSQ       9.0
7 Fleet 4 Spoiler 453 Santana 20 Perkins, Derek 241   DSQ       9.0

D3 - Santana 525 Fleet - August 17 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CDBGC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 0.57.54 0.47.54 0.44.55 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 0.58.03 0.48.03 0.45.04 196.863   2.0
3 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 0.58.06 0.48.06 0.45.07 197.484   3.0
4 Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195 0.58.18 0.48.18 0.45.18 199.969   4.0
5 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.00.32 0.50.32 0.47.23 227.711   5.0
6 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 1.01.01 0.51.01 0.47.51 233.714   6.0
7 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Balderston, Elisabeth 195 1.01.40 0.51.40 0.48.27 241.788   7.0
8 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 1.01.49 0.51.49 0.48.36 243.652   8.0
9 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.02.21 0.52.21 0.49.06 250.277   9.0
10 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.03.12 0.53.12 0.49.54 260.835   10.0
11 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 1.04.43 0.54.43 0.51.19 279.675   11.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com