kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Series D

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series D Race 4

D4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - August 24 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: CGBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

D4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - August 24 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CGBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 1.02.04 0.57.04 1.00.39 125   1.0
2 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.09.21 1.04.21 1.04.21 192.005   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.10.14 1.05.14 1.05.57 200.131   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Vance, Mitch 160 1.12.42 1.07.42 1.07.27 222.824   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.09.50 1.04.50 1.09.42 196.452   5.0
6 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.18.09 1.13.09 1.13.49 272.963   6.0

D4 - Fleet 4 Fleet - August 24 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CGBC, Ave wind: 3 - 22
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 218 1.27.09 1.12.09 1.05.09 218   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 1.22.36 1.07.36 1.06.11 179.027   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.30.24 1.15.24 1.06.41 245.838   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.28.59 1.13.59 1.11.18 233.703   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.34.44 1.19.44 1.12.00 282.955   5.0
6 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.34.16 1.19.16 1.14.50 278.958   6.0
7 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 545 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 240 1.44.41 1.29.41 1.18.12 368.182   7.0
8 Fleet 4 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23 DSA Okanagan 187   DNF       9.0

D4 - Santana 525 Fleet - August 24 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CGBC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.19.33 1.09.33 1.05.14 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 1.19.53 1.09.53 1.05.32 197.852   2.0
3 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 1.20.52 1.10.52 1.06.28 206.264   3.0
4 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 1.21.13 1.11.13 1.06.47 209.258   4.0
5 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Balderston, Elisabeth 195 1.25.32 1.15.32 1.10.50 246.187   5.0
6 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 1.26.11 1.16.11 1.11.27 251.748   6.0
7 Santana 525 Carpe Diem 14 Santana 525 Ryder, Bruce 195 1.27.44 1.17.44 1.12.54 265.008   7.0
8 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.28.09 1.18.09 1.13.17 268.573   8.0
9 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.29.46 1.19.46 1.14.48 282.404   9.0
10 Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195 1.33.41 1.23.41 1.18.29 315.911   10.0
11 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 1.40.41 1.30.41 1.25.03 375.796   11.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com