kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Series C

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series C Race 1

C1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - July 6 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CPBC, Ave wind: 3 - 3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 1.28.44 1.23.44 1.33.38 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.30.23 1.25.23 1.35.29 108.833   2.0
3 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.30.40 1.25.40 1.35.48 110.521   3.0
4 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 1.34.53 1.29.53 1.40.31 135.65   4.0
5 Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 1.34.01 1.29.01 1.40.57 130.485   5.0
6 Fleet 1 Afterschock 45 Melges 24 Halperin, Frank 99 1.36.37 1.31.37 1.42.27 145.98   6.0

C1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - July 6 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CPBC, Ave wind: 3 - 3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 1.34.56 1.24.56 1.30.16 125   1.0
2 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.41.04 1.31.04 1.32.03 162.912   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.49.00 1.39.00 1.39.00 211.951   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.48.36 1.38.36 1.39.29 209.478   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.43.18 1.33.18 1.40.19 176.717   5.0
6 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 1.55.24 1.45.24 1.48.55 251.511   6.0
7 Fleet 2 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Vance, Mitch 160   DNF       9.0
7 Fleet 2 Picture Me Rollin 15 Pocket Rocket 22 Berry, Megan 153   DNF       9.0

C1 - Fleet 4 Fleet - July 6 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Course: CPBC, Ave wind: 3 - 3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.11.14 1.51.14 1.38.22 231   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 218 2.10.53 1.50.53 1.40.07 229.015   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.13.39 1.53.39 1.42.37 244.709   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 2.06.46 1.46.46 1.42.54 205.662   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 2.06.04 1.46.04 1.43.50 201.691   5.0
6 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 2.11.48 1.51.48 1.45.33 234.215   6.0
7 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 545 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 240 2.31.47 2.11.47 1.54.54 347.575   7.0

C1 - Santana 525 Fleet - July 6 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CPBC, Ave wind: 3 - 3
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 1.46.51 1.31.51 1.26.08 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.49.23 1.34.23 1.28.31 211.411   2.0
3 Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195 1.49.33 1.34.33 1.28.40 212.49   3.0
4 Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 1.50.53 1.35.53 1.29.55 221.128   4.0
5 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 1.54.49 1.39.49 1.33.37 246.608   5.0
6 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.55.30 1.40.30 1.34.15 251.034   6.0
7 Santana 525 Carpe Diem 14 Santana 525 Ryder, Bruce 195 2.07.10 1.52.10 1.45.11 326.61   7.0
8 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 2.07.33 1.52.33 1.45.33 329.094   8.0
9 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 2.07.34 1.52.34 1.45.34 329.202   9.0
10 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 2.08.29 1.53.29 1.46.26 335.14   10.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com