kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Series B

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series B Race 4

B4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - June 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: CBCBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 1.19.34 1.19.34 1.28.58 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Afterschock 45 Melges 24 Halperin, Frank 99 1.21.15 1.21.15 1.30.51 109.557   2.0
3 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.28.16 1.28.16 1.38.42 153.562   3.0
4 Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 1.32.20 1.32.20 1.44.43 179.066   4.0
5 Fleet 1 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 McIntyre, Darrend 99 1.34.33 1.34.33 1.45.44 192.968   5.0
6 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.35.24 1.35.24 1.46.41 198.298   6.0

B4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - June 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.01.24 0.56.24 0.56.24 158   1.0
2 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.01.25 0.56.25 0.57.02 158.165   2.0
3 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 0.59.16 0.54.16 0.57.41 136.894   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.03.21 0.58.21 0.58.53 177.293   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 1.03.19 0.58.19 1.00.16 176.963   5.0
6 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.01.56 0.56.56 1.01.13 163.277   6.0

B4 - Santana 525 Fleet - June 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Balderston, Elisabeth 195 1.10.31 1.00.31 0.56.45 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 1.12.52 1.02.52 0.58.57 218.105   2.0
3 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 1.16.26 1.06.26 1.02.18 253.173   3.0
4 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 1.18.27 1.08.27 1.04.12 273.001   4.0
5 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 1.18.57 1.08.57 1.04.40 277.917   5.0
6 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.21.23 1.11.23 1.06.57 301.841   6.0
7 Santana 525 Carpe Diem 14 Santana 525 Ryder, Bruce 195 1.21.40 1.11.40 1.07.13 304.627   7.0
8 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.33.01 1.23.01 1.17.51 416.22   8.0
9 Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195   DSQ       10.0

B4 - Fleet 4 Fleet - June 22 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 218 1.38.06 1.23.06 1.15.02 218   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.32.59 1.17.59 1.15.09 179.948   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.42.09 1.27.09 1.17.04 248.119   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.39.06 1.24.06 1.19.24 225.437   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 545 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 240 1.57.19 1.42.19 1.29.12 360.911   5.0
6 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.58.23 1.43.23 1.33.21 368.844   6.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com