kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

Series A Race 3

A3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - May 11 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00, Course: CBXC, Ave wind: 18 - 6.2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 0.27.03 0.27.03 0.27.06 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 0.28.10 0.28.10 0.28.13 125.792   2.0
3 Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 0.28.33 0.28.33 0.28.54 134.989   3.0
4 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 0.29.08 0.29.08 0.29.11 148.985   4.0
5 Fleet 1 Afterschock 45 Melges 24 Halperin, Frank 99 0.30.04 0.30.04 0.30.07 171.378   5.0

A3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - May 11 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CBXC, Ave wind: 18 - 6.2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 0.30.13 0.25.13 0.24.17 125   1.0
2 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 0.33.37 0.28.37 0.26.28 216.011   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 0.33.46 0.28.46 0.27.57 220.026   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 0.36.03 0.31.03 0.28.30 281.147   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 0.37.23 0.32.23 0.29.59 316.837   5.0
6 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 0.41.39 0.36.39 0.34.32 431.048   6.0

A3 - Santana 525 Fleet - May 11 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CBXC, Ave wind: 18 - 6.2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 0.38.07 0.28.07 0.24.32 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 0.38.50 0.28.50 0.25.09 213.989   2.0
3 Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Balderston, Elisabeth 195 0.42.46 0.32.46 0.28.35 318.21   3.0
4 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 0.45.21 0.35.21 0.30.51 386.66   4.0
5 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 0.50.41 0.40.41 0.35.30 527.976   5.0
6 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 0.53.09 0.43.09 0.37.39 593.334   6.0
7 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 0.54.16 0.44.16 0.38.37 622.922   7.0

A3 - Fleet 4 Fleet - May 11 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CBXC, Ave wind: 18 - 6.2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 0.47.05 0.32.05 0.28.36 179   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 0.51.02 0.36.02 0.29.59 268.752   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 218 0.55.54 0.40.54 0.34.37 379.333   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.05.09 0.50.09 0.43.59 589.512   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.08.08 0.53.08 0.44.58 657.3   5.0

http://http//www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
http://www.sailwave.com/