kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

Series A Race 2

A2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - May 4 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CBDBC, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 1.40.07 1.35.07 1.35.16 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Blur 275 Melges 24 Wingfield, Peter 99 1.40.33 1.35.33 1.35.42 101.957   2.0
3 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 1.40.45 1.35.45 1.35.54 103.321   3.0
4 Fleet 1 Afterschock 45 Melges 24 Halperin, Frank 99 1.40.48 1.35.48 1.35.57 103.663   4.0
5 Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 1.41.16 1.36.16 1.37.28 106.847   5.0

A2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - May 4 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CCBDBC, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.43.53 1.33.53 1.26.12 158   1.0
2 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 1.44.38 1.34.38 1.31.08 163.656   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 1.49.19 1.39.19 1.31.58 198.974   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.50.28 1.40.28 1.32.54 207.647   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.46.17 1.36.17 1.33.33 176.099   5.0

A2 - Santana 525 Fleet - May 4 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CBDBC, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 1.50.48 1.35.48 1.23.35 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 1.53.02 1.38.02 1.25.32 212.368   2.0
3 Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 1.53.19 1.38.19 1.25.47 214.571   3.0
4 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.54.10 1.39.10 1.26.31 221.181   4.0

A2 - Fleet 4 Fleet - May 4 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.00, Course: CBDC, Ave wind: 3-5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 218 1.34.00 1.14.00 1.02.38 218   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.32.02 1.12.02 1.04.14 197.589   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.41.33 1.21.33 1.09.01 296.357   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 1.39.15 1.19.15 1.11.33 272.486   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.48.40 1.28.40 1.13.48 370.216   5.0

http://http//www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
http://www.sailwave.com/