kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Fall Fringe

Kelowna Yacht Club

Fall Fringe Race 3

FF3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - September 11 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CDBGDC, Ave wind: 12 - 10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 0.37.35 0.32.35 0.36.26 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Baad Goat 6 Antrim 27 Hardisty, Kent 92 0.41.17 0.36.17 0.41.09 155.664   2.0

FF3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - September 11 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CDBGDC, Ave wind: 12 - 10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 0.45.06 0.40.06 0.40.28 153   1.0
2 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 0.44.07 0.39.07 0.41.35 139.439   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 0.46.29 0.41.29 0.41.56 172.077   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Vance, Mitch 160 0.51.55 0.46.55 0.46.45 247.005   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 0.51.49 0.46.49 0.48.23 245.626   5.0
6 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 0.56.55 0.51.55 0.55.49 315.958   6.0

FF3 - Fleet 4 Fleet - September 11 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CDBGDC, Ave wind: 12 - 10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.00.36 0.45.36 0.43.57 179   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.07.34 0.52.34 0.47.28 267.458   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Blowin' in the Wind KC 9 S-2 7.9 Smith,Don 179 1.05.52 0.50.52 0.49.01 245.873   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.14.51 0.59.51 0.52.56 359.938   4.0

FF3 - Santana 525 Fleet - September 11 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CDBGDC, Ave wind: 12 - 10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 0.54.26 0.44.26 0.41.40 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 0.56.22 0.46.22 0.43.29 220.889   2.0
3 Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195 0.59.05 0.49.05 0.46.02 257.267   3.0
4 Santana 525 Carpe Diem 14 Santana 525 Ryder, Bruce 195 1.01.20 0.51.20 0.48.08 287.397   4.0
5 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.02.15 0.52.15 0.49.00 299.672   5.0
6 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 1.03.38 0.53.38 0.50.18 318.196   6.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com