kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2016 Fall Fringe

Kelowna Yacht Club

Fall Fringe Race 2

FF2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - September 4 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CGDCBDC, Ave wind: 10 - 4
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Eclipse 631 Melges 24 Noel, Marc 99 0.55.23 0.50.23 0.56.20 99   1.0
2 Fleet 1 Nauti Girl 539 Melges 24 Guenther, Tom 99 1.04.17 0.59.17 1.06.18 187.146   2.0

FF2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - September 4 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CGDCBDC, Ave wind: 10 - 4
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 1.01.31 0.56.31 0.56.31 158   1.0
2 Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 1.00.45 0.55.45 0.59.15 150.431   2.0
3 Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 140 1.05.52 1.00.52 1.02.54 200.948   3.0
4 Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 1.05.17 1.00.17 1.04.49 195.189   4.0
5 Fleet 2 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Vance, Mitch 160 1.16.03 1.11.03 1.10.48 301.49   5.0
6 Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.41.08 1.36.08 1.37.00 549.143   6.0

FF2 - Fleet 4 Fleet - September 4 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.15.00, Course: CGDCBDC, Ave wind: 10 - 4
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 1.16.04 1.01.04 0.58.51 179   1.0
2 Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.24.52 1.09.52 1.03.05 262.437   2.0
3 Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.30.34 1.15.34 1.06.49 316.481   3.0
4 Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.28.53 1.13.53 1.09.45 300.52   4.0
5 Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 545 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 240 1.54.53 1.39.53 1.27.05 547.038   5.0

FF2 - Santana 525 Fleet - September 4 2016 at 0.00.00

Start: Santana 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CGDCBDC, Ave wind: 10 - 4
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 1.11.58 1.01.58 0.58.07 195   1.0
2 Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 1.15.49 1.05.49 1.01.43 231.967   2.0
3 Santana 525 Carpe Diem 14 Santana 525 Ryder, Bruce 195 1.16.37 1.06.37 1.02.28 239.649   3.0
4 Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 1.21.06 1.11.06 1.06.41 282.698   4.0
5 Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Willison, Ward 195 1.22.23 1.12.23 1.07.53 295.02   5.0
6 Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 1.27.48 1.17.48 1.12.58 347.031   6.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com