kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2017 Blossom Time Regatta

Kelowna Yacht Club

Blossom Time Regatta 2017

BT 1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 BTR6 BTR7 BTR8 BTR9 Total Nett
1st BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 16.0
3rd BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 19.0
4th BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 22.0
5th BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 26.0

BT 2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 BTR6 BTR7 BTR8 BTR9 Total Nett
1st BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 24.0 16.0
3rd BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 26.0 18.0
4th BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
5th BT 2 Sheila Marie Catalina 320 320 Allan, Iain 150 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 37.0

BT 3 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 BTR6 BTR7 BTR8 BTR9 Total Nett
1st BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
2nd BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 28.0 15.0
3rd BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 17.0
4th BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
5th BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 55.0 39.0
6th BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 58.0 41.0
7th BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 59.0 41.0
8th BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 (9.0) (10.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 62.0 43.0
9th BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 7.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 7.0 78.0 56.0
10th BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0 DNS) 10.0 86.0 65.0

BT 525 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT BTR1 BTR2 BTR3 BTR4 BTR5 BTR6 BTR7 BTR8 BTR9 Total Nett
1st BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 (1.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 (7.0) 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 21.0
3rd BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 37.0 23.0
4th BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 30.0
5th BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 48.0 31.0
6th BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 2.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 9.0 52.0 34.0
7th BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 55.0 36.0
8th BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 58.0 38.0
9th BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0 OCS) (10.0) 76.0 55.0
10th BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 82.0 62.0

BTR1 - BT 1 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.08.00, Course: LA-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 0.57.34 0.49.34 0.49.39 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 1.00.10 0.52.10 0.52.59 133.043   2.0
3 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 1.06.08 0.58.08 0.58.13 211.167   3.0
4 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 1.10.42 1.02.42 1.00.55 270.961   4.0
5 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 1.19.39 1.11.39 1.09.06 388.148   5.0

BTR2 - BT 1 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.27.47, Course: LA - 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 4.00.10 0.32.23 0.31.28 119   1.0
2 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 3.59.46 0.31.59 0.32.02 110.736   2.0
3 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 4.01.15 0.33.28 0.32.16 141.38   3.0
4 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 4.00.15 0.32.28 0.32.31 120.722   4.0
5 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 4.00.37 0.32.50 0.33.21 128.296   5.0

BTR3 - BT 1 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.19.53, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 4.44.06 0.24.13 0.24.15 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 4.44.48 0.24.55 0.24.57 117.76   2.0
3 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 4.45.41 0.25.48 0.25.04 141.433   3.0
4 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 4.45.30 0.25.37 0.26.01 136.52   4.0
5 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 4.47.35 0.27.42 0.26.43 192.352   5.0

BTR4 - BT 1 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.59.00, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 5.14.58 0.15.58 0.15.59 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 5.16.58 0.17.58 0.17.20 180.294   2.0
3 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 5.16.12 0.17.12 0.17.28 149.132   3.0
4 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 5.16.29 0.17.29 0.17.31 160.648   4.0
5 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 5.17.29 0.18.29 0.17.58 201.295   5.0

BTR5 - BT 1 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.38.26, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 5.59.11 0.20.45 0.21.04 90   1.0
2 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 6.00.49 0.22.23 0.22.25 140.378   2.0
3 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 6.01.56 0.23.30 0.22.40 174.819   3.0
4 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 6.01.14 0.22.48 0.22.50 153.229   4.0
5 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 6.02.31 0.24.05 0.23.24 192.811   5.0

BTR6 - BT 1 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 0.29.22 0.24.22 0.24.24 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 0.29.46 0.24.46 0.25.09 109.654   2.0
3 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 0.32.32 0.27.32 0.26.45 183.343   3.0
4 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 0.32.56 0.27.56 0.26.56 193.997   4.0
5 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99   DNS       6.0

BTR7 - BT 1 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.39.22, Course: LA-2, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 1.21.28 0.42.06 0.42.10 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 1.22.37 0.43.15 0.43.56 116.728   2.0
3 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 1.23.38 0.44.16 0.44.20 132.401   3.0
4 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 1.25.47 0.46.25 0.44.46 165.544   4.0
5 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 1.26.10 0.46.48 0.45.28 171.454   5.0

BTR8 - BT 1 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.48.38, Course: LA-2, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 2.40.49 0.52.11 0.52.16 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 2.40.48 0.52.10 0.52.59 98.793   2.0
3 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 2.44.39 0.56.01 0.54.26 146.675   3.0
4 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 2.44.20 0.55.42 0.55.47 142.737   4.0
5 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 2.53.05 1.04.27 1.02.09 251.56   5.0

BTR9 - BT 1 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.17.42, Course: LA-2, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 1 Nauti Girl Melges 24 539 Guenther, Bryan 99 4.14.07 0.56.25 0.56.30 99   1.0
2 BT 1 Full Moon Melges 24 458 Mackle, Willie 99 4.15.02 0.57.20 0.57.25 109.545   2.0
3 BT 1 Wicked Rocket 22 2205 Saar, Mark 119 4.18.28 1.00.46 0.59.02 149.041   3.0
4 BT 1 Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 Terpstra, Bradley 90 4.16.02 0.58.20 0.59.15 121.049   4.0
5 BT 1 Eclipse VX ONE 19 CAN 144 Noel, Marc 124 4.22.59 1.05.17 1.02.58 200.999   5.0

BTR1 - BT 2 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.20.13, Course: LA - 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 1.19.49 0.59.36 0.55.11 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 1.23.32 1.03.19 0.58.08 195.777   2.0
3 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 1.24.02 1.03.49 0.58.30 201.666   3.0
3 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 1.22.35 1.02.22 0.58.30 184.587   3.0
5 BT 2 Sheila Marie Catalina 320 320 Allan, Iain 150 1.37.04 1.16.51 1.11.22 355.18   5.0

BTR2 - BT 2 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.39.48, Course: LA -1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 4.08.57 0.29.09 0.26.59 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 4.10.00 0.30.12 0.27.44 177.286   2.0
3 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 4.10.25 0.30.37 0.28.43 187.321   3.0
4 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 4.11.16 0.31.28 0.28.51 207.791   4.0
5 BT 2 Sheila Marie Catalina 320 320 Allan, Iain 150 4.16.12 0.36.24 0.33.48 326.597   5.0

BTR3 - BT 2 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.39.06, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 5.04.19 0.25.13 0.23.21 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 5.05.27 0.26.21 0.24.09 183.551   2.0
3 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 5.06.02 0.26.56 0.24.44 199.79   3.0
4 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 5.05.52 0.26.46 0.25.06 195.15   4.0
5 BT 2 Sheila Marie Catalina 320 320 Allan, Iain 150 5.11.03 0.31.57 0.29.40 339.447   5.0

BTR4 - BT 2 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.26.02, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 5.49.21 0.23.19 0.21.35 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 5.50.00 0.23.58 0.21.58 171.57   2.0
3 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 5.51.31 0.25.29 0.23.24 217.232   3.0
4 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 5.51.30 0.25.28 0.23.53 216.731   4.0
5 BT 2 Sheila Marie Catalina 320 320 Allan, Iain 150 5.56.15 0.30.13 0.28.04 359.74   5.0

BTR5 - BT 2 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6.11.10, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 6.35.53 0.24.43 0.22.53 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 6.35.52 0.24.42 0.23.10 151.527   2.0
3 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 6.36.39 0.25.29 0.23.22 173.775   3.0
4 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 6.37.59 0.26.49 0.24.37 211.644   4.0
5 BT 2 Sheila Marie Catalina 320 320 Allan, Iain 150 6.41.19 0.30.09 0.28.00 306.317   5.0

BTR6 - BT 2 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.17.08, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 0.41.06 0.23.58 0.22.11 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 0.42.56 0.25.48 0.23.39 205.7   2.0
3 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 0.43.24 0.26.16 0.24.07 219.369   3.0
4 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 0.44.06 0.26.58 0.25.18 239.872   4.0

BTR7 - BT 2 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.59.43, Course: LA-2, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 1.45.42 0.45.59 0.42.35 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 1.46.50 0.47.07 0.43.12 169.302   2.0
3 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 1.48.48 0.49.05 0.45.04 199.326   3.0
4 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 1.48.11 0.48.28 0.45.28 189.912   4.0

BTR8 - BT 2 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.06.49, Course: LA-1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 2.34.40 0.27.51 0.25.47 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 2.36.47 0.29.58 0.27.31 205.354   2.0
3 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 2.36.25 0.29.36 0.27.46 196.111   3.0
4 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 2.37.55 0.31.06 0.28.31 233.921   4.0

BTR9 - BT 2 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.29.44, Course: LA-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 2 Shadowfax Hotfoot 27 29851 Foster, Danny 152 3.59.15 0.29.31 0.27.20 152   1.0
2 BT 2 Quintessence Dehler 29 69049 Obbema, Gerard 159 4.01.36 0.31.52 0.29.13 207.89   2.0
3 BT 2 Nereyda Beneteau 32s5 47 Ash, Elton 143 4.01.00 0.31.16 0.29.20 193.621   3.0
4 BT 2 Tangerine Santa Cruz 27 8764 Edwards, Cate 158 4.04.43 0.34.59 0.32.07 282.015   4.0

BTR1 - BT 3 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.26.26, Course: LA - 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 0.59.06 0.32.40 0.29.08 179   1.0
2 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 1.02.51 0.36.25 0.30.49 262.686   2.0
3 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 1.01.15 0.34.49 0.30.58 226.98   3.0
4 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 1.01.32 0.35.06 0.31.02 233.303   4.0
5 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 1.01.59 0.35.33 0.32.06 243.345   5.0
6 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 1.05.15 0.38.49 0.32.18 316.245   6.0
7 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 1.03.19 0.36.53 0.32.21 273.101   7.0
8 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 1.03.58 0.37.32 0.33.28 287.606   8.0
9 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 1.07.42 0.41.16 0.36.33 370.92   9.0
10 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 1.17.16 0.50.50 0.41.56 584.413   10.0

BTR2 - BT 3 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.45.48, Course: LA - 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 4.14.56 0.29.08 0.25.59 179   1.0
2 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 4.15.33 0.29.45 0.26.27 194.431   2.0
3 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 4.16.25 0.30.37 0.27.18 216.117   3.0
4 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 4.18.37 0.32.49 0.29.01 271.168   4.0
5 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 4.20.21 0.34.33 0.30.18 314.541   5.0
6 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 4.20.10 0.34.22 0.31.02 309.953   6.0
7 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 4.25.07 0.39.19 0.33.17 433.816   7.0
8 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 4.29.11 0.43.23 0.36.06 535.576   8.0
9 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 4.32.11 0.46.23 0.38.16 610.645   9.0
10 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 4.29.19 0.43.31 0.38.32 538.912   10.0

BTR3 - BT 3 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.45.19, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 5.11.09 0.25.50 0.22.51 185   1.0
2 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 5.11.28 0.26.09 0.23.19 194.01   2.0
3 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 5.11.55 0.26.36 0.23.43 206.813   3.0
4 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 5.11.50 0.26.31 0.23.56 204.442   4.0
5 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 5.12.35 0.27.16 0.24.15 225.781   5.0
6 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 5.14.34 0.29.15 0.24.21 282.21   6.0
7 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 5.14.43 0.29.24 0.24.53 286.477   7.0
8 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 5.13.44 0.28.25 0.25.10 258.5   8.0
9 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 5.20.04 0.34.45 0.28.40 438.694   9.0
10 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191   DNF       11.0

BTR4 - BT 3 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.32.25, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 5.57.11 0.24.46 0.22.01 181   1.0
2 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 5.57.18 0.24.53 0.22.11 184.443   2.0
3 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 5.57.48 0.25.23 0.22.27 199.201   3.0
4 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 5.57.39 0.25.14 0.22.30 194.774   4.0
5 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 5.59.49 0.27.24 0.22.48 258.724   5.0
6 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 5.58.07 0.25.42 0.23.12 208.548   6.0
7 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 6.00.39 0.28.14 0.23.54 283.32   7.0
8 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 5.59.49 0.27.24 0.24.16 258.724   8.0
9 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 6.07.27 0.35.02 0.28.54 484.026   9.0
10 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191   DNS       11.0

BTR5 - BT 3 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6.17.24, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 6.42.27 0.25.03 0.22.16 181   1.0
2 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 6.43.19 0.25.55 0.22.55 206.291   2.0
3 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 6.43.25 0.26.01 0.23.12 209.209   3.0
4 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 6.43.45 0.26.21 0.23.30 218.936   4.0
5 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 6.45.48 0.28.24 0.24.02 278.758   5.0
6 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 6.44.35 0.27.11 0.24.04 243.254   6.0
7 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 6.47.22 0.29.58 0.24.56 324.476   7.0
8 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 6.45.38 0.28.14 0.25.29 273.895   8.0
9 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 6.49.11 0.31.47 0.26.13 377.49   9.0
10 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191   DNS       11.0

BTR6 - BT 3 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.23.04, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 0.47.46 0.24.42 0.22.01 179   1.0
2 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 0.48.00 0.24.56 0.22.03 185.887   2.0
3 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 0.47.58 0.24.54 0.22.08 184.903   3.0
4 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 0.47.59 0.24.55 0.22.13 185.395   4.0
5 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 0.49.23 0.26.19 0.23.18 226.715   5.0
6 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 0.51.49 0.28.45 0.23.56 298.532   6.0
7 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 0.50.09 0.27.05 0.24.27 249.342   7.0
8 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 0.52.20 0.29.16 0.24.46 313.781   8.0
9 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 0.54.25 0.31.21 0.25.52 375.269   9.0

BTR7 - BT 3 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.05.43, Course: LA-2, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 1.53.34 0.47.51 0.42.40 179   1.0
2 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 1.54.01 0.48.18 0.43.04 185.856   2.0
3 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 1.54.50 0.49.07 0.43.26 198.298   3.0
4 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 1.54.39 0.48.56 0.43.31 195.505   4.0
5 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 1.56.25 0.50.42 0.44.54 222.42   5.0
6 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.03.58 0.58.15 0.48.29 337.445   6.0
7 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.03.11 0.57.28 0.48.38 325.511   7.0
8 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 2.01.15 0.55.32 0.48.43 296.056   8.0
9 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 1.59.46 0.54.03 0.48.48 273.458   9.0
10 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 2.10.44 1.05.01 0.53.38 440.536   10.0

BTR8 - BT 3 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.18.48, Course: LA-1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 2.45.20 0.26.32 0.23.39 179   1.0
2 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 2.46.23 0.27.35 0.24.36 207.849   2.0
3 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 2.49.03 0.30.15 0.25.11 281.115   3.0
4 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 2.47.31 0.28.43 0.25.24 238.987   4.0
5 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 2.47.30 0.28.42 0.25.25 238.529   5.0
6 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 2.50.08 0.31.20 0.26.31 310.879   6.0
7 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 2.49.07 0.30.19 0.26.36 282.947   7.0
8 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 2.48.45 0.29.57 0.26.38 272.872   8.0
9 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 2.48.58 0.30.10 0.27.14 278.825   9.0
10 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238   DNS       11.0

BTR9 - BT 3 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.35.47, Course: LA-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 3 Espresso Olson 25 87848 Le Marquand, Martyn 181 4.05.58 0.30.11 0.26.50 181   1.0
2 BT 3 Blowin' in the Wind S2 7.9 KC 6 Smith, Don 179 4.07.15 0.31.28 0.28.03 212.081   2.0
3 BT 3 Pentameter Bombarbier 7.6 49293 Harlos, Henry 179 4.07.42 0.31.55 0.28.27 222.979   3.0
4 BT 3 The Factor Lindenberg 26 41226 Trautman, Fred 185 4.08.51 0.33.04 0.29.15 250.83   4.0
5 BT 3 Smart Move C & C 30 Mk 2 73162 Young, Ross 170 4.10.42 0.34.55 0.31.31 295.635   5.0
6 BT 3 Wild Goats Lindenberg 26 5981 Chalmers, Dean 184 4.11.50 0.36.03 0.31.55 323.083   6.0
7 BT 3 Grasshopper Capri 25 77085 St. Onge, Rob 191 4.12.22 0.36.35 0.32.05 335.999   7.0
8 BT 3 Animal House II San Juan 24 39389 Newcombe, Michael 231 4.15.21 0.39.34 0.32.56 408.252   8.0
9 BT 3 Skebangu Capri 22 985 Lutsch, Peter 218 4.15.46 0.39.59 0.33.50 418.343   9.0
10 BT 3 Freedom US 25 99 Barber, Stephan 238 4.20.51 0.45.04 0.37.10 541.454   10.0

BTR1 - BT 525 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.14.03, Course: LA - 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 1.19.03 1.05.00 0.56.43 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 1.20.30 1.06.27 0.57.59 211.619   2.0
3 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 1.20.50 1.06.47 0.58.16 215.44   3.0
4 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 1.22.16 1.08.13 0.59.31 231.868   4.0
5 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 1.22.27 1.08.24 0.59.41 233.969   5.0
6 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 1.23.50 1.09.47 1.00.53 249.824   6.0
7 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 1.24.44 1.10.41 1.01.40 260.14   7.0
8 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 1.25.21 1.11.18 1.02.12 267.208   8.0
9 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 1.27.32 1.13.29 1.04.07 292.232   9.0
10 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 1.34.07 1.20.04 1.09.51 367.687   10.0

BTR2 - BT 525 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.33.49, Course: LA - 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 4.07.14 0.33.25 0.29.09 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 4.08.00 0.34.11 0.29.49 212.092   2.0
3 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 4.08.07 0.34.18 0.29.56 214.693   3.0
4 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 4.08.34 0.34.45 0.30.19 224.726   4.0
5 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 4.08.43 0.34.54 0.30.27 228.07   5.0
6 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 4.08.56 0.35.07 0.30.38 232.9   6.0
7 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 4.09.19 0.35.30 0.30.58 241.446   7.0
8 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 4.09.45 0.35.56 0.31.21 251.107   8.0
9 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 4.10.24 0.36.35 0.31.55 265.599   9.0
10 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 4.10.46 0.36.57 0.32.14 273.773   10.0

BTR3 - BT 525 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 4.25.57, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 4.51.40 0.25.43 0.22.26 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 4.52.45 0.26.48 0.23.23 226.384   2.0
3 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 4.53.26 0.27.29 0.23.59 246.18   3.0
4 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 4.53.34 0.27.37 0.24.06 250.042   4.0
5 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 4.53.43 0.27.46 0.24.14 254.388   5.0
6 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 4.54.18 0.28.21 0.24.44 271.286   6.0
7 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 4.54.23 0.28.26 0.24.48 273.701   7.0
8 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 4.54.54 0.28.57 0.25.16 288.668   8.0
9 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 4.55.16 0.29.19 0.25.35 299.29   9.0
10 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 4.57.42 0.31.45 0.27.42 369.783   10.0

BTR4 - BT 525 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.04.15, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 5.27.10 0.22.55 0.20.00 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 5.27.32 0.23.17 0.20.19 206.92   2.0
3 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 5.28.14 0.23.59 0.20.56 229.676   3.0
4 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 5.28.28 0.24.13 0.21.08 237.262   4.0
5 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 5.28.56 0.24.41 0.21.32 252.433   5.0
6 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 5.29.25 0.25.10 0.21.57 268.145   6.0
7 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 5.29.27 0.25.12 0.21.59 269.229   7.0
8 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 5.30.30 0.26.15 0.22.54 303.364   8.0
9 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 5.30.40 0.26.25 0.23.03 308.782   9.0
10 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 5.30.45 0.26.30 0.23.07 311.491   10.0

BTR5 - BT 525 Fleet - May 20 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 5.44.32, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 6.09.26 0.24.54 0.21.43 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 6.10.12 0.25.40 0.22.24 217.938   2.0
3 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 6.10.16 0.25.44 0.22.27 219.933   3.0
4 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 6.10.31 0.25.59 0.22.40 227.413   4.0
5 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 6.10.46 0.26.14 0.22.53 234.893   5.0
6 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 6.11.15 0.26.43 0.23.19 249.354   6.0
7 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 6.11.19 0.26.47 0.23.22 251.349   7.0
8 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 6.12.24 0.27.52 0.24.19 283.762   8.0
9 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 6.12.48 0.28.16 0.24.40 295.73   9.0
10 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 6.13.04 0.28.32 0.24.54 303.708   10.0

BTR6 - BT 525 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.11.00, Course: LA-1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 0.36.59 0.25.59 0.22.40 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 0.37.35 0.26.35 0.23.12 212.203   2.0
3 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 0.38.31 0.27.31 0.24.00 238.964   3.0
4 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 0.39.04 0.28.04 0.24.29 254.734   4.0
5 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 0.39.15 0.28.15 0.24.39 259.99   5.0
6 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 0.39.35 0.28.35 0.24.56 269.548   6.0
7 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 0.39.36 0.28.36 0.24.57 270.026   7.0
8 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 0.39.52 0.28.52 0.25.11 277.672   8.0
9 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 0.40.16 0.29.16 0.25.32 289.14   9.0
10 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 0.41.25 0.30.25 0.26.32 322.114   10.0

BTR7 - BT 525 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.49.11, Course: LA-2, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 1.35.39 0.46.28 0.40.32 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 1.36.15 0.47.04 0.41.04 204.62   2.0
3 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 1.37.54 0.48.43 0.42.30 231.074   3.0
4 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 1.38.03 0.48.52 0.42.38 233.479   4.0
5 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 1.38.40 0.49.29 0.43.10 243.366   5.0
6 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 1.38.52 0.49.41 0.43.21 246.573   6.0
7 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 1.39.31 0.50.20 0.43.55 256.994   7.0
8 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 1.41.10 0.51.59 0.45.21 283.449   8.0
9 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 1.42.37 0.53.26 0.46.37 306.697   9.0
10 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 1.46.14 0.57.03 0.49.47 364.683   10.0

BTR8 - BT 525 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1.56.19, Course: LA-1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 2.31.18 0.34.59 0.30.31 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 2.31.31 0.35.12 0.30.43 199.614   2.0
3 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 2.31.36 0.35.17 0.30.47 201.389   3.0
4 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 2.31.43 0.35.24 0.30.53 203.873   4.0
5 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 2.32.08 0.35.49 0.31.15 212.747   5.0
6 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 2.32.33 0.36.14 0.31.37 221.62   6.0
7 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 2.32.50 0.36.31 0.31.52 227.654   7.0
8 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 2.33.24 0.37.05 0.32.21 239.721   8.0
9 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 2.34.10 0.37.51 0.33.01 256.048   9.0
10 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195   OCS       11.0

BTR9 - BT 525 Fleet - May 21 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: BT 525, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.23.43, Course: LA-1, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 BT 525 Razzle Dazzle Santana 525 139 Lindsey, David 195 3.56.10 0.32.27 0.28.19 195   1.0
2 BT 525 Texas Tea Santana 525 189 Leskosek, Aaron 195 3.58.16 0.34.33 0.30.09 243.213   2.0
3 BT 525 Holy Doodle Santana 525 203 Hallam, Brad 195 3.58.28 0.34.45 0.30.19 247.804   3.0
4 BT 525 Margarita Santana 525 112 Anderson, James 195 3.58.32 0.34.49 0.30.23 249.335   4.0
5 BT 525 Wy Wurrie Santana 525 8059 Hales, Marsha 195 3.58.40 0.34.57 0.30.30 252.396   5.0
6 BT 525 Ion! Santana 525 59367 Duggan, Dick 195 3.58.43 0.35.00 0.30.32 253.544   6.0
7 BT 525 Hot Wings Santana 525 8023 Blewett, Vic 195 4.00.30 0.36.47 0.32.06 294.486   7.0
8 BT 525 Phoenix Santana 525 59160 Sangster, Keith 195 4.01.32 0.37.49 0.33.00 318.21   8.0
9 BT 525 Always Somethin' Santana 525 150 Hardisty, Kerri 195 4.02.17 0.38.34 0.33.39 335.429   9.0
10 BT 525 Carlos Santana 525 39559 Young, Dennis 195 4.05.59 0.42.16 0.36.53 420.375   10.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com