kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2017 Womens Racing Series 2

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series B

Fleet A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 Total Nett
1st Fleet A Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian   192 1.0   (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Fleet A Ion! 59367 Santana 525 St.Claire, Tracy   195 (5.0)   2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Fleet A Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerry   195 2.0   1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 16.0 11.0
4th Fleet A Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 3.0   (4.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th Fleet A Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Fenwick, Stacey   209 (6.0)   5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
6th Fleet A Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 (7.0)   6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 23.0
7th Fleet A Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa   195 4.0   (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 36.0 28.0

Fleet B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 Total Nett
1st Fleet B Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Miller, Pamela Danny Foster 152 (2.0)   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Fleet B Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Dorward, Asia Barnes, Al 195 1.0   2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Fleet B Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Mitchell, Nicole Vic Blewett 195 4.0   1.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 21.0 14.0
4th Fleet B Freedom 99 US 25 Bradford, Brenda Rutherford, Doug 238 (5.0)   5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
5th Fleet B Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Michta, Marta Mike Newcombe 231 3.0   4.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
6th Fleet B Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 Palmer, Sue McEachern, Don 153 (7.0)   6.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 26.0 19.0
7th Fleet B Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 McKeage, Rosemarie Hallam, Brad 195 6.0   (7.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 21.0

B1 - Fleet A Fleet - May 29 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet A Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian   192 0.46.10 0.41.10 0.36.04 192   1.0
2 Fleet A Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerry   195 0.46.35 0.41.35 0.36.17 199.51   2.0
3 Fleet A Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 0.47.06 0.42.06 0.36.44 208.823   3.0
4 Fleet A Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa   195 0.47.38 0.42.38 0.37.12 218.436   4.0
5 Fleet A Ion! 59367 Santana 525 St.Claire, Tracy   195 0.48.27 0.43.27 0.37.55 233.155   5.0
6 Fleet A Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Fenwick, Stacey   209 0.52.57 0.47.57 0.41.04 314.265   6.0
7 Fleet A Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 0.53.14 0.48.14 0.42.05 319.372   7.0

B2 - Fleet A Fleet - June 5 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Place Points

B3 - Fleet A Fleet - June 12 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet A Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerry   195 0.17.37 0.12.37 0.11.00 195   1.0
2 Fleet A Ion! 59367 Santana 525 St.Claire, Tracy   195 0.17.39 0.12.39 0.11.02 196.968   2.0
3 Fleet A Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian   192 0.18.06 0.13.06 0.11.29 223.54   3.0
4 Fleet A Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 0.19.01 0.14.01 0.12.14 277.668   4.0
5 Fleet A Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Fenwick, Stacey   209 0.19.46 0.14.46 0.12.39 321.955   5.0
6 Fleet A Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 0.20.07 0.15.07 0.13.11 342.622   6.0
7 Fleet A Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa   195   DNS       8.0

B4 - Fleet A Fleet - June 12 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet A Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian   192 0.15.06 0.10.06 0.08.51 192   1.0
2 Fleet A Ion! 59367 Santana 525 St.Claire, Tracy   195 0.15.28 0.10.28 0.09.08 218.937   2.0
3 Fleet A Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerry   195 0.17.16 0.12.16 0.10.42 351.175   3.0
4 Fleet A Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 0.17.43 0.12.43 0.11.06 384.234   4.0
5 Fleet A Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 0.18.05 0.13.05 0.11.25 411.172   5.0
6 Fleet A Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Fenwick, Stacey   209 0.21.01 0.16.01 0.13.43 626.67   6.0
7 Fleet A Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa   195   DNS       8.0

B5 - Fleet A Fleet - June 19 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet A Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 0.33.18 0.28.18 0.24.41 195   1.0
2 Fleet A Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian   192 0.35.29 0.30.29 0.26.42 252.476   2.0
3 Fleet A Ion! 59367 Santana 525 St.Claire, Tracy   195 0.36.51 0.31.51 0.27.47 288.454   3.0
4 Fleet A Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Fenwick, Stacey   209 0.39.22 0.34.22 0.29.26 354.706   4.0
5 Fleet A Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerry   195 0.41.20 0.36.20 0.31.42 406.478   5.0
6 Fleet A Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 0.44.34 0.39.34 0.34.31 491.596   6.0
7 Fleet A Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa   195   DNS       8.0

B6 - Fleet A Fleet - June 19 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet A Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian   192 0.31.27 0.26.27 0.23.10 192   1.0
2 Fleet A Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Fenwick, Stacey   209 0.32.56 0.27.56 0.23.55 233.612   2.0
3 Fleet A Ion! 59367 Santana 525 St.Claire, Tracy   195 0.32.28 0.27.28 0.23.58 220.52   3.0
4 Fleet A Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 0.33.18 0.28.18 0.24.41 243.898   4.0
5 Fleet A Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerry   195 0.33.30 0.28.30 0.24.52 249.509   5.0
6 Fleet A Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 0.37.25 0.32.25 0.28.17 359.382   6.0
7 Fleet A Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa   195   DNS       8.0

B1 - Fleet B Fleet - May 29 2017 at 0.00.00

Start: Fleet B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00, Course: CBDC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet B Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Dorward, Asia Barnes, Al 195 0.52.01 0.42.01 0.36.40 195   1.0
2 Fleet B Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Miller, Pamela Danny Foster 152 0.49.44 0.39.44 0.36.47 154.514   2.0
3 Fleet B Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Michta, Marta Mike Newcombe 231 0.56.51 0.46.51 0.39.00 280.7   3.0
4 Fleet B Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Mitchell, Nicole Vic Blewett 195 0.54.51 0.44.51 0.39.08 245.238   4.0
5 Fleet B Freedom 99 US 25 Bradford, Brenda Rutherford, Doug 238 0.58.38 0.48.38 0.40.07 312.321   5.0
6 Fleet B Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 McKeage, Rosemarie Hallam, Brad 195 1.00.17 0.50.17 0.43.52 341.577   6.0
7 Fleet B Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 Palmer, Sue McEachern, Don 153 0.58.51 0.48.51 0.45.10 316.162   7.0

B2 - Fleet B Fleet - June 5 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Place Points

B3 - Fleet B Fleet - June 12 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet B Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Mitchell, Nicole Vic Blewett 195 0.22.22 0.12.22 0.10.47 195   1.0
2 Fleet B Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Miller, Pamela Danny Foster 152 0.21.40 0.11.40 0.10.48 152.83   2.0
2 Fleet B Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Dorward, Asia Barnes, Al 195 0.22.23 0.12.23 0.10.48 196.004   2.0
4 Fleet B Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Michta, Marta Mike Newcombe 231 0.24.11 0.14.11 0.11.48 304.441   4.0
5 Fleet B Freedom 99 US 25 Bradford, Brenda Rutherford, Doug 238 0.24.37 0.14.37 0.12.03 330.546   5.0
6 Fleet B Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 Palmer, Sue McEachern, Don 153 0.23.09 0.13.09 0.12.10 242.19   6.0
7 Fleet B Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 McKeage, Rosemarie Hallam, Brad 195 0.23.58 0.13.58 0.12.11 291.388   7.0

B4 - Fleet B Fleet - June 12 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet B Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Miller, Pamela Danny Foster 152 0.19.25 0.09.25 0.08.43 152   1.0
2 Fleet B Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 Palmer, Sue McEachern, Don 153 0.19.34 0.09.34 0.08.51 163.182   2.0
3 Fleet B Freedom 99 US 25 Bradford, Brenda Rutherford, Doug 238 0.21.12 0.11.12 0.09.14 284.945   3.0
4 Fleet B Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 McKeage, Rosemarie Hallam, Brad 195 0.20.45 0.10.45 0.09.23 251.398   4.0
5 Fleet B Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Dorward, Asia Barnes, Al 195 0.21.13 0.11.13 0.09.47 286.188   5.0
6 Fleet B Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Mitchell, Nicole Vic Blewett 195 0.22.16 0.12.16 0.10.42 364.464   6.0
7 Fleet B Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Michta, Marta Mike Newcombe 231 0.23.54 0.13.54 0.11.34 486.227   7.0

B5 - Fleet B Fleet - June 19 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet B Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Miller, Pamela Danny Foster 152 0.42.21 0.32.21 0.29.57 152   1.0
2 Fleet B Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Dorward, Asia Barnes, Al 195 0.40.41 0.35.41 0.31.08 224.334   2.0
3 Fleet B Freedom 99 US 25 Bradford, Brenda Rutherford, Doug 238 0.48.12 0.38.12 0.31.31 278.946   3.0
4 Fleet B Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 Palmer, Sue McEachern, Don 153 0.45.16 0.35.16 0.32.36 215.292   4.0
5 Fleet B Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 McKeage, Rosemarie Hallam, Brad 195 0.49.21 0.39.21 0.34.20 303.901   5.0
6 Fleet B Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Michta, Marta Mike Newcombe 231 0.52.22 0.42.22 0.35.16 369.363   6.0
7 Fleet B Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Mitchell, Nicole Vic Blewett 195 0.51.04 0.41.04 0.35.50 341.153   7.0

B6 - Fleet B Fleet - June 19 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet B Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Miller, Pamela Danny Foster 152 0.33.20 0.23.20 0.21.36 152.357   1.0
1 Fleet B Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Dorward, Asia Barnes, Al 195 0.34.45 0.24.45 0.21.36 195   1.0
3 Fleet B Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Mitchell, Nicole Vic Blewett 195 0.37.00 0.27.00 0.23.33 262.727   3.0
4 Fleet B Freedom 99 US 25 Bradford, Brenda Rutherford, Doug 238 0.43.09 0.33.09 0.27.21 447.848   4.0
5 Fleet B Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Michta, Marta Mike Newcombe 231 0.45.22 0.35.22 0.29.26 514.572   5.0
6 Fleet B Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 McKeage, Rosemarie Hallam, Brad 195 0.45.02 0.35.02 0.30.34 504.539   6.0
7 Fleet B Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 Palmer, Sue McEachern, Don 153 0.38.52 23.28.52 21.42.39 41858.31   7.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com