kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2017 Womens Racing Series 2

Kelowna Yacht Club

Series B Races 3 & 4

B3 - Fleet A Fleet - June 12 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet A Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerry   195 0.17.37 0.12.37 0.11.00 195   1.0
2 Fleet A Ion! 59367 Santana 525 St.Claire, Tracy   195 0.17.39 0.12.39 0.11.02 196.968   2.0
3 Fleet A Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian   192 0.18.06 0.13.06 0.11.29 223.54   3.0
4 Fleet A Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 0.19.01 0.14.01 0.12.14 277.668   4.0
5 Fleet A Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Fenwick, Stacey   209 0.19.46 0.14.46 0.12.39 321.955   5.0
6 Fleet A Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 0.20.07 0.15.07 0.13.11 342.622   6.0
7 Fleet A Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa   195   DNS       8.0

B4 - Fleet A Fleet - June 12 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet A Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian   192 0.15.06 0.10.06 0.08.51 192   1.0
2 Fleet A Ion! 59367 Santana 525 St.Claire, Tracy   195 0.15.28 0.10.28 0.09.08 218.937   2.0
3 Fleet A Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerry   195 0.17.16 0.12.16 0.10.42 351.175   3.0
4 Fleet A Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha   195 0.17.43 0.12.43 0.11.06 384.234   4.0
5 Fleet A Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Lori   195 0.18.05 0.13.05 0.11.25 411.172   5.0
6 Fleet A Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Fenwick, Stacey   209 0.21.01 0.16.01 0.13.43 626.67   6.0
7 Fleet A Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa   195   DNS       8.0

B3 - Fleet B Fleet - June 12 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet B Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Mitchell, Nicole Vic Blewett 195 0.22.22 0.12.22 0.10.47 195   1.0
2 Fleet B Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Miller, Pamela Danny Foster 152 0.21.40 0.11.40 0.10.48 152.83   2.0
2 Fleet B Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Dorward, Asia Barnes, Al 195 0.22.23 0.12.23 0.10.48 196.004   2.0
4 Fleet B Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Michta, Marta Mike Newcombe 231 0.24.11 0.14.11 0.11.48 304.441   4.0
5 Fleet B Freedom 99 US 25 Bradford, Brenda Rutherford, Doug 238 0.24.37 0.14.37 0.12.03 330.546   5.0
6 Fleet B Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 Palmer, Sue McEachern, Don 153 0.23.09 0.13.09 0.12.10 242.19   6.0
7 Fleet B Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 McKeage, Rosemarie Hallam, Brad 195 0.23.58 0.13.58 0.12.11 291.388   7.0

B4 - Fleet B Fleet - June 12 2017 at 0.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName coach PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Fleet B Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Miller, Pamela Danny Foster 152 0.19.25 0.09.25 0.08.43 152   1.0
2 Fleet B Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 Palmer, Sue McEachern, Don 153 0.19.34 0.09.34 0.08.51 163.182   2.0
3 Fleet B Freedom 99 US 25 Bradford, Brenda Rutherford, Doug 238 0.21.12 0.11.12 0.09.14 284.945   3.0
4 Fleet B Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 McKeage, Rosemarie Hallam, Brad 195 0.20.45 0.10.45 0.09.23 251.398   4.0
5 Fleet B Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Dorward, Asia Barnes, Al 195 0.21.13 0.11.13 0.09.47 286.188   5.0
6 Fleet B Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Mitchell, Nicole Vic Blewett 195 0.22.16 0.12.16 0.10.42 364.464   6.0
7 Fleet B Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Michta, Marta Mike Newcombe 231 0.23.54 0.13.54 0.11.34 486.227   7.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com