kelowna yacht club kelowna yacht club sailing

2017 Series B

Kelowna Yacht Club

2017 Series B Races

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT B2 B3 B4 B5 Total Nett
1st Fleet 2 Nautigirl 539 Melges 24 Kasper, Richard 99 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Fleet 2 Shadowfax 29851 Hotfoot 27 Foster, Danny 152 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Fleet 2 TBD 18506 J29 Russelle, Dave 125 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
4th Fleet 2 Rocket Therapy 12 Pocket Rocket 22 McEachern, Don 153 1.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
5th Fleet 2 Full Moon 458 Melges 24 Willie Mackle 99 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 15.0
6th Fleet 2 Nereyda 47 Beneteau 32s5 Ash, Elton 143 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 29.0 19.0
7th Fleet 2 Eclipse CAN 144 VX ONE 19 Noel, Marc 124 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th Fleet 2 Predator 3055 Capri 30 Jollymore, Paul 119 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th Fleet 2 Supernova 49535 Laser 28 Simmons, Rod 144 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Santana 525 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT B2 B3 B4 B5 Total Nett
1st Santana 525 Razzle Dazzle 139 Santana 525 Lindsey, David 195 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Santana 525 Fossil 77 Santana 525 Wright, Alan 195 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
3rd Santana 525 Margarita 112 Santana 525 Anderson, James 195 2.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 17.0 8.0
4th Santana 525 Holy Doodle 203 Santana 525 Hallam, Brad 195 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
5th Santana 525 No Go Slo Go 21 Santana 525 Kamstra, Siebe 195 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 23.0 13.0
6th Santana 525 Contagious 172 Santana 525 Thomson, Gillian 195 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 25.0 16.0
7th Santana 525 Hot Wings 8023 Santana 525 Blewett, Vic 195 5.0 1.0 11.0 (12.0) 29.0 17.0
8th Santana 525 Vytis 114 Santana 525 Lazauskas, Alan 195 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 22.0
9th Santana 525 Ion 59367 Santana 525 Duggan, Dick 195 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 10.0 33.0 23.0
10th Santana 525 Wy Wurrie 8059 Santana 525 Hales, Marsha 195 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 37.0 24.0
11th Santana 525 Afternoon Delight 144 Santana 525 Ward Willison 195 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 54.0 33.0
12th Santana 525 Firesail 59194 Santana 525 Cameron, Gray 195 11.0 8.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 56.0 35.0
13th Santana 525 Always Somethin' 240 Santana 525 Hardisty, Kerri 195 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 49.0 36.0
14th Santana 525 Carpe Diem 14 Santana 525 Ryder, Bruce 195 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 52.0 38.0
15th Santana 525 Carlos 39559 Santana 525 Young, Dennis 195 15.0 11.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 62.0 41.0
16th Santana 525 Cousin Eddy 67867 Santana 525 Wilson, Matthew 195 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 62.0 41.0
17th Santana 525 Shazam 198 Santana 525 Lindsay, Teresa 195 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
18th Santana 525 Shockwave 87181 Santana 525   195 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 78.0 57.0
19th Santana 525 Firesail 59194 Santana 525 Cameron, Gray 195 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
19th Santana 525 Texas Tea 189 Santana 525 Leskosek, Aaron 195 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0

Fleet 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Class HelmName PHRFTOT B2 B3 B4 B5 Total Nett
1st Fleet 4 Pentameter 49293 Bombardier 7.6 Harlos, Henry 179 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Fleet 4 Corona Bob 28123 Farr 727 Moore, Scott 209 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Fleet 4 Grasshopper 77085 Capri 25 St. Onge, Rob 191 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th Fleet 4 Animal House II 39389 San Juan 24 Newcombe, Michael 231 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
5th Fleet 4 Animal Crackers 41115 Evelyn 25 Vance, Mitch 160 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 22.0 15.0
6th Fleet 4 Smart Move 73162 C&C 30 Mk II Young, Ross 170 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 33.0 18.0
7th Fleet 4 Skebangu 985 Capri 22 Lutsch, Peter 218 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 35.0 20.0
8th Fleet 4 Freedom 99 US 25 Barber, Stephen 238 10.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 39.0 24.0
9th Fleet 4 Tommy Dog 545 Yamaha 25 Mk II Payne, Gregory 240 (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 9.0 38.0 28.0
10th Fleet 4 Dauntless 200 Sonar 23 DSA Okanagan 187 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
11th Fleet 4 Tangerine 8764 Santa Cruz 27 Edwards, Cate 158 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 35.0
12th Fleet 4 Blowin' in the Wind KC 6 S-2 7.9 Smith,Don 179 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
12th Fleet 4 Jay-Vee 00000 Catalina 25 Humer, Michael 216 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
12th Fleet 4 Calypso 59343 San Juan 30 Christian, Dane 165 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

http://www.kelownayachtclub.com
info@kelownayachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com